Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
RI Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
RI Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (18-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (30+ yrs)
FEMALE: Blue (16+ yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Connors Bjj
Gracie Sports USA
InnerStrengths Jiu-Jitsu
NESF
Regiment Training Center
Renzo Gracie NH
Renzo Gracie RI
South Shore Sportfighting
Tri-force MMA
Weight Class
Feather (145 lbs)
Welter (170 lbs)
Middle (185 lbs)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Oliver Giroux
O. Giroux
Gracie Sports USA
SUB 0-0 4:52
Feather (145 lbs)
W
2
Jack Simon
J. Simon
South Shore Sportfighting
1
Jordan Clark
J. Clark
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Middle (185 lbs)
2
Julio Tavarez
J. Tavarez
Renzo Gracie RI
1
Michael Ogden
M. Ogden
Tri-force MMA
W
SUB 0-0 1:26
Heavy (206+ lbs)
2
Matt McDermitt
M. McDermitt
South Shore Sportfighting
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Kristopher Dawe
K. Dawe
Renzo Gracie NH
W
SUB 0-0 2:34
Welter (170 lbs)
1
Manuel Figueiredo
M. Figueiredo
InnerStrengths Jiu-Jitsu
2
Julian Tolliver
J. Tolliver
Gracie Sports USA
SUB 0-0 3:48
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
W
1
Jaxsen Patenaude
J. Patenaude
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Oliver Giroux
O. Giroux
Gracie Sports USA
W
SUB 0-0 2:12
Feather (145 lbs)
3
Alex Luckham
A. Luckham
NESF
1
Jordan Clark
J. Clark
W
SUB 0-0 1:15
Middle (185 lbs)
3
Steven Brashear
S. Brashear
Connors Bjj
1
Michael Ogden
M. Ogden
Tri-force MMA
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Heavy (206+ lbs)
3
Ryan Kilby
R. Kilby
Regiment Training Center
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Manuel Figueiredo
M. Figueiredo
InnerStrengths Jiu-Jitsu
SUB 0-0 0:51
Welter (170 lbs)
W
2
Kristopher Dawe
K. Dawe
Renzo Gracie NH
1
Jaxsen Patenaude
J. Patenaude
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2
Julian Tolliver
J. Tolliver
Gracie Sports USA
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Jack Simon
J. Simon
South Shore Sportfighting
W
SUB 0-0 2:23
Feather (145 lbs)
3
Alex Luckham
A. Luckham
NESF
2
Julio Tavarez
J. Tavarez
Renzo Gracie RI
W
SUB 0-0 4:18
Middle (185 lbs)
3
Steven Brashear
S. Brashear
Connors Bjj
2
Matt McDermitt
M. McDermitt
South Shore Sportfighting
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
3
Ryan Kilby
R. Kilby
Regiment Training Center
Event Info
RI Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi on Aug 3, 2019 in Johnston, RI.