Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NY Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
NY Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (30-39 yrs)
MEN: White (40+ yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (30-39 yrs)
MEN: Purple (18-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (30+ yrs)
MEN: Brown/Black (18+ yrs)
FEMALE: White (16+ yrs)
FEMALE: Blue (16+ yrs)
FEMALE: Purple (16+ yrs)
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Semis (16 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters (16 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
10th Planet Long Island
Breathe Jiu-Jitsu
Freedom Jiu-Jitsu
Gracie Barra North Babylon
Independent
International Training Center
LB Submission Grapplers
Law MMA/Serra BJJ
Long Island MMA & Fitness
Om Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
Radical MMA
Renzo Gracie Queens
Serra BJJ
Sucker Free Jiu Jitsu
Theodorou Academy
UFC GYM
Vamos BJJ
Weight Class
Fly (125 lbs)
Bantam (135 lbs)
Feather (145 lbs)
Light (155 lbs)
Welter (170 lbs)
Middle (185 lbs)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
undefined
4
Jimmy Davolio
J. Davolio
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Heavy (206+ lbs)
3
Michael Cesare
M. Cesare
Long Island MMA & Fitness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Aizat Halim
A. Halim
Radical MMA
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Bantam (135 lbs)
2
Allen Moschella
A. Moschella
Vamos BJJ
4
Diego Palomino
D. Palomino
10th Planet Long Island
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Bantam (135 lbs)
W
5
Paul Wehr
P. Wehr
4
Matthew Wieczorek
M. Wieczorek
SUB 0-0 1:54
Feather (145 lbs)
W
7
Sean Ferris
S. Ferris
UFC GYM
1
Matthew Perez
M. Perez
W
SUB 0-0 4:14
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
3
Casey Giarratana
C. Giarratana
Law MMA/Serra BJJ
1
Matthew Dericco
M. Dericco
SUB 0-0 6:50
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
2
Robert West
R. West
Sucker Free Jiu Jitsu
Placement Matches (16 Man)
13
Gavin Leath
G. Leath
Vamos BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 8:28
Welter (170 lbs)
2
Jeffrey Dreyer
J. Dreyer
Law MMA/Serra BJJ
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Anthony Giannetto
A. Giannetto
10th Planet Long Island
W
SUB 0-0 1:00
Middle (185 lbs)
2
Zach Frascogna
Z. Frascogna
10th Planet Long Island
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
4
Diego Palomino
D. Palomino
10th Planet Long Island
W
FOR 0-0
Bantam (135 lbs)
6
Michael Welch
M. Welch
Long Island MMA & Fitness
Placement (4 Man)
4
Sunder Singh
S. Singh
Breathe Jiu-Jitsu
W
SUB 0-0 4:43
Light (155 lbs)
2
Richard Ortega
R. Ortega
Renzo Gracie Queens
Semis (16 Man)
3
Peter Navarrete
P. Navarrete
LB Submission Grapplers
SUB 0-0 9:49
Welter (170 lbs)
W
2
Jeffrey Dreyer
J. Dreyer
Law MMA/Serra BJJ
9
George Baez
G. Baez
Sucker Free Jiu Jitsu
SUB 0-0 2:38
Welter (170 lbs)
W
13
Gavin Leath
G. Leath
Vamos BJJ
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Jake Stein
J. Stein
Independent
SUB 0-0 1:00
Fly (125 lbs)
W
1
Edgar Gonzalez
E. Gonzalez
Renzo Gracie Queens
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Anthony Giannetto
A. Giannetto
10th Planet Long Island
SUB 0-0 7:37
Middle (185 lbs)
W
3
William Fitzpatrick
W. Fitzpatrick
LB Submission Grapplers
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Aizat Halim
A. Halim
Radical MMA
W
SUB 0-0 0:40
Bantam (135 lbs)
5
Paul Wehr
P. Wehr
6
Michael Welch
M. Welch
Long Island MMA & Fitness
FOR 0-0
Bantam (135 lbs)
W
2
Allen Moschella
A. Moschella
Vamos BJJ
8
Davasia Misir
D. Misir
Law MMA/Serra BJJ
SUB 0-0 8:05
Feather (145 lbs)
W
4
Matthew Wieczorek
M. Wieczorek
6
Chris Bennett
C. Bennett
SUB 0-0 2:39
Feather (145 lbs)
W
7
Sean Ferris
S. Ferris
UFC GYM
1
Matthew Perez
M. Perez
W
SUB 0-0 4:48
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
4
Bobby Vassallo
B. Vassallo
Gracie Barra North Babylon
Event Info
NY Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi on Jul 20, 2019 in St. James, NY.