Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020
Results
Results
5&6
5&6
Girls 5&6
7&8
Girls 7-8
9&10
Girls 9-11 (NO Middle School)
11&12
13-15 Middle School
Girls Middle School
Boys High School
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Bulldog wrestling
Bulldog wrestling club
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Darkhorse Grapplers
Emmett
Glenns ferry wrestling club
Grizzly wrestling club
Idaho Gold
Lil Mavs Wrestling
Marsing Youth Wrestling
Middleton Wrestling Club
Mountain Man Wrestling
New Plymouth
North Country Wrestling Club
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
Parma Mat Rats
Payette Wrestling Club
Suples
Weiser
Weight Class
37
37a
40
43
43a
43b
45
45a
45b
47
47a
47b
49
49a
52
52a
52b
55
55a
55b
58
58a
62
70
HWT
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Bryce Wedow
B. Wedow
Darkhorse Grapplers
F 2-0 0:22
43a
W
2
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
3
Uriah Arredondo
U. Arredondo
Caldwell Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-0
43a
4
Winston Beus
W. Beus
New Plymouth
1
Kolt Harrison
K. Harrison
Weiser
W
F 2-0 0:12
43b
2
Maxwell Weigle
M. Weigle
Lil Mavs Wrestling
3
Marcus Tanner
M. Tanner
Mountain Man Wrestling
DEC 8-2
43b
W
4
Lincoln Shaw
L. Shaw
1
Luciano Ayala
L. Ayala
Bulldog wrestling club
W
F 5-0 0:44
45
2
Gage Madayag
G. Madayag
Middleton Wrestling Club
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Gabriel Vazquez
G. Vazquez
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
W
F 6-4 1:31
40
2
DeAngelo Celedon
D. Celedon
Lil Mavs Wrestling
3
Aiden Baldwin
A. Baldwin
Mountain Man Wrestling
W
F 5-2 2:42
40
4
Tiago Contreras
T. Contreras
Bulldog wrestling
5
Raegan Sims
R. Sims
Caldwell Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:11
40
W
6
Ginny Clarry
G. Clarry
Weiser
1
Jaxon Nye
J. Nye
Lil Mavs Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
49
2
Josiah Orozco
J. Orozco
Caldwell Wrestling Club
3
Crew Austin
C. Austin
Middleton Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
49
4
Nixon Green
N. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
Middleton Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:29
37
2
Kaysen Baxter
K. Baxter
Grizzly wrestling club
3
Lucas Perez
L. Perez
Caldwell Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
37
W
4
Jimmy Clark
J. Clark
Parma Mat Rats
1
Stihl Stephenson
S. Stephenson
Grizzly wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:15
37a
2
Daniel Almeida
D. Almeida
Parma Mat Rats
1
Dexter Downs
D. Downs
Middleton Wrestling Club
F 4-0 0:55
43
W
2
Grayson Harris
G. Harris
Caldwell Wrestling Club
3
Camden Easter
C. Easter
New Plymouth
F 9-3 1:49
43
W
4
Kai Green
K. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Bryce Wedow
B. Wedow
Darkhorse Grapplers
F 2-0 0:21
43a
W
3
Uriah Arredondo
U. Arredondo
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
W
F 2-0 0:17
43a
5
Jocelyn Hackler
J. Hackler
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
1
Kolt Harrison
K. Harrison
Weiser
W
DEC 8-4
43b
3
Marcus Tanner
M. Tanner
Mountain Man Wrestling
2
Maxwell Weigle
M. Weigle
Lil Mavs Wrestling
F 4-0 0:47
43b
W
5
Landon Crua
L. Crua
Mountain Man Wrestling
1
Luciano Ayala
L. Ayala
Bulldog wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:53
45
3
Callie Rheingruber
C. Rheingruber
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Gabriel Vazquez
G. Vazquez
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
W
DEC 8-1
40
3
Aiden Baldwin
A. Baldwin
Mountain Man Wrestling
2
DeAngelo Celedon
D. Celedon
Lil Mavs Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:13
40
5
Raegan Sims
R. Sims
Caldwell Wrestling Club
4
Tiago Contreras
T. Contreras
Bulldog wrestling
F 0-2 1:31
40
W
6
Ginny Clarry
G. Clarry
Weiser
1
Jaxon Nye
J. Nye
Lil Mavs Wrestling
FOR 0-0
49
W
3
Crew Austin
C. Austin
Middleton Wrestling Club
2
Josiah Orozco
J. Orozco
Caldwell Wrestling Club
F 10-0 0:30
49
W
5
Noah Piper
N. Piper
Emmett
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Bryce Wedow
B. Wedow
Darkhorse Grapplers
F 4-1 0:47
43a
W
4
Winston Beus
W. Beus
New Plymouth
3
Uriah Arredondo
U. Arredondo
Caldwell Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:34
43a
5
Jocelyn Hackler
J. Hackler
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
1
Kolt Harrison
K. Harrison
Weiser
W
F 3-4 1:43
43b
4
Lincoln Shaw
L. Shaw
3
Marcus Tanner
M. Tanner
Mountain Man Wrestling
DEC 6-4
43b
W
5
Landon Crua
L. Crua
Mountain Man Wrestling
1
Luciano Ayala
L. Ayala
Bulldog wrestling club
W
DEC 6-1
45
4
Damien Palmer
D. Palmer
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 3 (6 Man)
View All
1
Gabriel Vazquez
G. Vazquez
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:30
40
4
Tiago Contreras
T. Contreras
Bulldog wrestling
2
DeAngelo Celedon
D. Celedon
Lil Mavs Wrestling
W
F 4-0 1:26
40
6
Ginny Clarry
G. Clarry
Weiser
3
Aiden Baldwin
A. Baldwin
Mountain Man Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:12
40
5
Raegan Sims
R. Sims
Caldwell Wrestling Club
1
Jaxon Nye
J. Nye
Lil Mavs Wrestling
F 2-0 0:20
49
W
4
Nixon Green
N. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
2
Josiah Orozco
J. Orozco
Caldwell Wrestling Club
F 15-1 1:40
49
W
6
Raylan Moore
R. Moore
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
Middleton Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
37
3
Lucas Perez
L. Perez
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2
Kaysen Baxter
K. Baxter
Grizzly wrestling club
W
F 11-0 2:12
37
4
Jimmy Clark
J. Clark
Parma Mat Rats
1
Stihl Stephenson
S. Stephenson
Grizzly wrestling club
W
F 12-2 1:43
37a
3
Jaxson Escobedo
J. Escobedo
Grizzly wrestling club
1
Dexter Downs
D. Downs
Middleton Wrestling Club
TF 16-0 2:32
43
W
3
Camden Easter
C. Easter
New Plymouth
2
Grayson Harris
G. Harris
Caldwell Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:50
43
4
Kai Green
K. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
View All
1
Bryce Wedow
B. Wedow
Darkhorse Grapplers
F 4-1 1:39
43a
W
5
Jocelyn Hackler
J. Hackler
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
2
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
W
F 8-3 1:17
43a
4
Winston Beus
W. Beus
New Plymouth
1
Kolt Harrison
K. Harrison
Weiser
F 9-7 0:25
43b
W
5
Landon Crua
L. Crua
Mountain Man Wrestling
2
Maxwell Weigle
M. Weigle
Lil Mavs Wrestling
F 5-0 0:41
43b
W
4
Lincoln Shaw
L. Shaw
1
Luciano Ayala
L. Ayala
Bulldog wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:35
45
5
Gatlin Fellman
G. Fellman
Darkhorse Grapplers
Round 2 (6 Man)
View All
1
Gabriel Vazquez
G. Vazquez
Nyssa Bulldog wrestling club
W
F 4-0 0:23
40
5
Raegan Sims
R. Sims
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2
DeAngelo Celedon
D. Celedon
Lil Mavs Wrestling
W
DEC 10-4
40
4
Tiago Contreras
T. Contreras
Bulldog wrestling
3
Aiden Baldwin
A. Baldwin
Mountain Man Wrestling
DEC 8-2
40
W
6
Ginny Clarry
G. Clarry
Weiser
1
Jaxon Nye
J. Nye
Lil Mavs Wrestling
F 7-1 0:15
49
W
5
Noah Piper
N. Piper
Emmett
2
Josiah Orozco
J. Orozco
Caldwell Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
49
W
4
Nixon Green
N. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
Event Info
New Plymouth Idaway Tournament 2020 on Mar 7, 2020 in New Plymouth, ID.