Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
TN Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
TN Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (18-29 yrs)
MEN: Brown/Black (18+ yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
CrossKick
Independent
Legion Checkmat
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
Upper Cumberland MMA
Zenith BJJ
Weight Class
Light (155 lbs)
Welter (170 lbs)
Middle (185 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Craig Spence
C. Spence
CrossKick
SUB 0-0 1:31
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
2
Devon Skornik
D. Skornik
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
Placement (4 Man)
4
Tanner Faivre
T. Faivre
Zenith BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 3:30
Light (155 lbs)
3
Dylan Stansell
D. Stansell
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
1
Eli Haynes
E. Haynes
Legion Checkmat
W
SUB 0-0 0:46
Middle (185 lbs)
3
Cameron Hughes
C. Hughes
Upper Cumberland MMA
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Christian Cook
C. Cook
Independent
SUB 0-0 1:22
Welter (170 lbs)
W
1
Caleb Addison
C. Addison
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Craig Spence
C. Spence
CrossKick
SUB 0-0 2:42
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
3
DéYonté Jenkins
D. Jenkins
Legion Checkmat
Semis (4 Man)
1
Drew Young
D. Young
Upper Cumberland MMA
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light (155 lbs)
W
4
Tanner Faivre
T. Faivre
Zenith BJJ
3
Dylan Stansell
D. Stansell
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light (155 lbs)
2
Justin Stoddard
J. Stoddard
Independent
1
Eli Haynes
E. Haynes
Legion Checkmat
W
SUB 0-0 3:00
Middle (185 lbs)
2
Justin Grant
J. Grant
Upper Cumberland MMA
3
Cameron Hughes
C. Hughes
Upper Cumberland MMA
W
SUB 0-0 5:11
Middle (185 lbs)
4
Luke Wilson
L. Wilson
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Caleb Addison
C. Addison
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
W
SUB 0-0 3:30
Welter (170 lbs)
2
Christian Cook
C. Cook
Independent
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Devon Skornik
D. Skornik
Southside Jiu-Jitsu Club
SUB 0-0 4:06
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
3
DéYonté Jenkins
D. Jenkins
Legion Checkmat
Event Info
TN Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi on Sep 19, 2020 in Cookeville, TN.