Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
4th Annual Fall Brawl at the Zoo
4th Annual Fall Brawl at the Zoo
Results
Results
8U
8U
10U
12U
14U
16U
Junior
Open
12U Girls
14U Girls
16U Girls
Junior Girls
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
Fear This Wrestling Club
Hill City Wrestling Club
NC Wrestling Factory
New River WC
Next Level Wrestling
Parkwood Bears
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Weight Class
43-45
49
56
62
85
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Dylan C1 Leist
D. Leist
FOR 0-0
49
2
Phoebe Murdock
P. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
3
William Prosser
W. Prosser
NC Wrestling Factory
F 0-0
49
W
4
Jack Keith
J. Keith
1
Ezra Herron
E. Herron
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
62
2
Jordan Campos
J. Campos
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
3
Rayden Nuanez
R. Nuanez
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
MD 15-2
62
W
4
Miguel McCormick
M. McCormick
Fear This Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
5
Jace Goodliff
J. Goodliff
Parkwood Bears
DEC 9-4
43-45
W
1
Ayva Nuanez
A. Nuanez
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
4
Archer Collins
A. Collins
NC Wrestling Factory
F 0-0
43-45
W
6
Ace Speight
A. Speight
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Mitchell Martin
M. Martin
F 0-0
56
W
2
Winston Holland
W. Holland
Hill City Wrestling Club
1
Caleb Dee
C. Dee
FOR 0-0
85
W
2
Kyedan George
K. George
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Dylan C1 Leist
D. Leist
FOR 0-0
49
W
3
William Prosser
W. Prosser
NC Wrestling Factory
2
Phoebe Murdock
P. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
DEC 11-8
49
W
5
Alexander Inmon
A. Inmon
NC Wrestling Factory
1
Ezra Herron
E. Herron
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
62
3
Rayden Nuanez
R. Nuanez
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
2
Jordan Campos
J. Campos
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
MD 11-0
62
W
5
Owen Murdock
O. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Ayva Nuanez
A. Nuanez
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
43-45
3
Levi Kaufman
L. Kaufman
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
5
Jace Goodliff
J. Goodliff
Parkwood Bears
W
DEC 12-6
43-45
2
Clark Murdock
C. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Dylan C1 Leist
D. Leist
FOR 0-0
49
W
4
Jack Keith
J. Keith
3
William Prosser
W. Prosser
NC Wrestling Factory
W
F 0-0
49
5
Alexander Inmon
A. Inmon
NC Wrestling Factory
1
Ezra Herron
E. Herron
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
62
4
Miguel McCormick
M. McCormick
Fear This Wrestling Club
3
Rayden Nuanez
R. Nuanez
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
F 0-0
62
W
5
Owen Murdock
O. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Mitchell Martin
M. Martin
W
F 0-0
56
3
Oliver Edwards
O. Edwards
New River WC
1
Caleb Dee
C. Dee
W
DEC 8-1
85
3
Kayden Harrington
K. Harrington
Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Ayva Nuanez
A. Nuanez
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
F 0-0
43-45
W
4
Archer Collins
A. Collins
NC Wrestling Factory
6
Ace Speight
A. Speight
W
F 0-0
43-45
2
Clark Murdock
C. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Dylan C1 Leist
D. Leist
FOR 0-0
49
W
5
Alexander Inmon
A. Inmon
NC Wrestling Factory
2
Phoebe Murdock
P. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
MD 10-1
49
W
4
Jack Keith
J. Keith
1
Ezra Herron
E. Herron
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
62
5
Owen Murdock
O. Murdock
Next Level Wrestling
2
Jordan Campos
J. Campos
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
F 0-0
62
W
4
Miguel McCormick
M. McCormick
Fear This Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Winston Holland
W. Holland
Hill City Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
56
3
Oliver Edwards
O. Edwards
New River WC
2
Kyedan George
K. George
W
F 0-0
85
3
Kayden Harrington
K. Harrington
Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
Event Info
4th Annual Fall Brawl at the Zoo on Nov 7, 2020 in Monroe , NC.