Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational
Results
Info
Results
TOT
TOT
BANTAM
MIDGET
NOVICE
Schoolboy
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Andres Wrestling Club
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Ironclad Wrestling Club
Knights Wrestling
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
TechFall Wrestling
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
Warrior Wrestling club
Weight Class
35
40
45
50
55
60+65
65+
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
15
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
W
NC 0-0
45
2
Hudson Conner
H. Conner
Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
6
Kaden Reynolds
K. Reynolds
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
DEF 1-2 0:26
50
4
Jackson Campbell
J. Campbell
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
4
Colton Pearson
C. Pearson
W
F 13-1 1:32
55
7
Jeffrey Meyer
J. Meyer
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Colin Casey
C. Casey
Knights Wrestling
W
MD 16-7
35
2
Emry Smith
E. Smith
3
Carver Dendy
C. Dendy
F 11-4 2:33
35
W
4
Judah Wright
J. Wright
TechFall Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
16
Gus Hammonds
G. Hammonds
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
F 2-4 0:30
45
W
2
Hudson Conner
H. Conner
Ironclad Wrestling Club
5
Cooper Wright
C. Wright
TechFall Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
45
15
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Carver Dendy
C. Dendy
DEC 11-9 SV
SV
40
W
2
Owen Chandler
O. Chandler
Knights Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Luke Anderson
L. Anderson
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:35
60+65
2
Harper Munoz
H. Munoz
Knights Wrestling
3
Liam Williams
L. Williams
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
FOR 0-0
60+65
W
4
Harvey Galyean
H. Galyean
Knights Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2
James McCollum
J. McCollum
Knights Wrestling
F 6-6 2:47
50
W
4
Jackson Campbell
J. Campbell
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
8
Emerson Rodriguez
E. Rodriguez
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 20-15
50
6
Kaden Reynolds
K. Reynolds
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
4
Colton Pearson
C. Pearson
F 5-0 0:55
55
W
6
Cole Stano
C. Stano
7
Jeffrey Meyer
J. Meyer
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-5 2:20
55
8
Kade Muhammad
K. Muhammad
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Colin Casey
C. Casey
Knights Wrestling
W
F 12-2 1:33
35
3
Carver Dendy
C. Dendy
2
Emry Smith
E. Smith
F 10-0 2:04
35
W
5
Brody Earley
B. Earley
Warrior Wrestling club
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
2
Hudson Conner
H. Conner
Ironclad Wrestling Club
W
TF 15-0 1:25
45
14
Keegan Brawley
K. Brawley
Knights Wrestling
16
Gus Hammonds
G. Hammonds
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-0 1:30
45
7
Reece Summers
R. Summers
Andres Wrestling Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4
Carter Garrison
C. Garrison
Knights Wrestling
F 7-0 0:54
45
W
2
Hudson Conner
H. Conner
Ironclad Wrestling Club
16
Gus Hammonds
G. Hammonds
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
DEC 11-7
45
W
5
Cooper Wright
C. Wright
TechFall Wrestling
7
Reece Summers
R. Summers
Andres Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:43
45
6
Silas Alford
S. Alford
Warrior Wrestling club
14
Keegan Brawley
K. Brawley
Knights Wrestling
F 7-2 1:53
45
W
15
Bennett Alexander
B. Alexander
Event Info
AYWO-AAU Knights Invitational on Nov 14, 2020 in Cullman, AL.