Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Titletown`s Holiday Scuffle
Titletown`s Holiday Scuffle
Results
Results
K-1st
K-1st
2nd-3rd
4th-5th
Middle Schools
GIRLS K-2nd
GIRLS 3rd-5th
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Coffee
Foundation Wrestling Club
Hornet Wrestling Club
Irwin Youth Wrestling
Tifton Rouge
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
Trinity Christian School
Weight Class
36
42
51
56
62
75
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
5
Trace Fowler
T. Fowler
W
F 2-0 0:27
56
3
Fain Heitzman
F. Heitzman
Foundation Wrestling Club
4
Hoyt Stevens
H. Stevens
Hornet Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:27
56
W
13
Owen Lane
O. Lane
Trinity Christian School
Round 5
1
Briggs Amerson
B. Amerson
Foundation Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:22
42
W
2
Carter Bagwell
C. Bagwell
Foundation Wrestling Club
3
Lucas Sanders
L. Sanders
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
F 9-1 1:31
42
W
4
Avery Simpson
A. Simpson
Foundation Wrestling Club
1
James Paulk
J. Paulk
Coffee
F 2-0 0:33
56
W
4
Hoyt Stevens
H. Stevens
Hornet Wrestling Club
13
Owen Lane
O. Lane
Trinity Christian School
W
TF 18-3 1:44
56
7
Boyce Nelms
B. Nelms
Irwin Youth Wrestling
Round 4
View All
1
Briggs Amerson
B. Amerson
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:16
42
3
Lucas Sanders
L. Sanders
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
2
Carter Bagwell
C. Bagwell
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
F 8-2 0:44
42
5
Bentley Holland
B. Holland
Hornet Wrestling Club
5
Ezra Wright
E. Wright
Trinity Christian School
W
TF 15-0 1:26
51
1
Lincoln Lanton
L. Lanton
Trinity Christian School
4
Jackson Reynolds
J. Reynolds
Tifton Rouge
W
F 4-0 0:45
51
7
Isaac Tomlinson
I. Tomlinson
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
1
James Paulk
J. Paulk
Coffee
F 2-0 0:43
56
W
5
Trace Fowler
T. Fowler
Round 3
View All
1
Hunter Litten
H. Litten
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
F 6-1 1:38
36
W
2
Jackson Thompson
J. Thompson
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
1
Briggs Amerson
B. Amerson
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
F 6-1 0:40
42
4
Avery Simpson
A. Simpson
Foundation Wrestling Club
3
Lucas Sanders
L. Sanders
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
F 4-1 0:41
42
W
5
Bentley Holland
B. Holland
Hornet Wrestling Club
1
Lincoln Lanton
L. Lanton
Trinity Christian School
W
F 5-2 2:00
51
2
John-Micheal Brady
J. Brady
5
Ezra Wright
E. Wright
Trinity Christian School
W
F 2-0 0:47
51
6
Layne Kidd
L. Kidd
Trinity Christian School
Round 2
View All
1
Hunter Litten
H. Litten
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
F 5-0 0:35
36
W
3
Jase Reynolds
J. Reynolds
Tifton Rouge
1
Briggs Amerson
B. Amerson
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:19
42
5
Bentley Holland
B. Holland
Hornet Wrestling Club
2
Carter Bagwell
C. Bagwell
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
F 7-1 0:42
42
4
Avery Simpson
A. Simpson
Foundation Wrestling Club
1
Lincoln Lanton
L. Lanton
Trinity Christian School
F 2-0 0:40
51
W
4
Jackson Reynolds
J. Reynolds
Tifton Rouge
3
Rhett Strathman
R. Strathman
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
TF 18-3 2:24
51
W
2
John-Micheal Brady
J. Brady
Hornet Wrestling Club
Round 1
View All
2
Jackson Thompson
J. Thompson
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
DEC 10-9
36
W
3
Jase Reynolds
J. Reynolds
Tifton Rouge
2
Carter Bagwell
C. Bagwell
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
F 7-2 0:55
42
3
Lucas Sanders
L. Sanders
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
4
Avery Simpson
A. Simpson
Foundation Wrestling Club
W
TF 15-0 2:38
42
5
Bentley Holland
B. Holland
Hornet Wrestling Club
1
Lincoln Lanton
L. Lanton
Trinity Christian School
W
F 2-0 0:17
51
8
Woodrow McRae
W. McRae
Foundation Wrestling Club
7
Isaac Tomlinson
I. Tomlinson
TitleTown Wrestling Academy
W
DEC 2-0
51
2
John-Micheal Brady
J. Brady
Hornet Wrestling Club
Event Info
Titletown`s Holiday Scuffle on Dec 11, 2021 in Hahira, GA.