Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Mining City Middle School
Mining City Middle School
Results
Results
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Anaconda
Belgrade
Billings Senior Wrestling
Billings Wrestling Club
Boulder/Clancy
Bozeman MS
Butte Central
Butte EMS
Champawat
Dillon
Fergus Wrestling Club
Flathead valley wrestling club
Florence Middle School
Frenchtown
Hardin
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
Helena Wrestling club
Laurel
Malta
Montana Disciples
North Montana Wrestling Club
Ronan Middle School
Rustler Wrestling
Sudden victory
Team champs
Three Forks
Whitehall
buzzsaw
corvallis
kwc
Weight Class
60-66
67-74
73-79
79-85
79-89
83-88
88-95
88-98
90-95
93-102
94-99
99-104
101-108
103-110
108-116
111-114
111-119
114-121
116-130
122-127
126-140
128-138
138-148
148-164
157-168
173-192
199-216
249-254
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
View All
8
Weston Block
W. Block
F 0-0 0:24
67-74
W
15
Payten Van pelt
P. pelt
12
Brady Gehring
B. Gehring
Helena Wrestling club
DEC 4-1
73-79
W
15
Emerson Nose
E. Nose
Laurel
3
Blake Bentley
B. Bentley
W
NC 0-0
79-85
2
Bradey Doyle
B. Doyle
2
Braxton Barent
B. Barent
Team champs
W
F 0-0 0:27
79-89
8
Jayce Kolendich
J. Kolendich
Sudden victory
4
Lincoln Zell
L. Zell
Butte EMS
DEC 6-1
83-88
W
7
Reveles Mcewen
R. Mcewen
Round 6
View All
13
Brody Nedens
B. Nedens
DEC 2-1
67-74
W
2
Owen Wegner
O. Wegner
Montana Disciples
8
Weston Block
W. Block
F 2-0 0:37
67-74
W
6
Hunter Beeman
H. Beeman
7
Kolter Burrows
K. Burrows
DEC 5-0
67-74
W
15
Payten Van pelt
P. pelt
9
Landon Hansen
L. Hansen
Frenchtown
DEC 7-4
73-79
W
2
Mason Bazaldua
M. Bazaldua
Team champs
12
Brady Gehring
B. Gehring
Helena Wrestling club
DEC 6-0
73-79
W
11
Remington Grunhuvd
R. Grunhuvd
Butte EMS
Round 5
View All
2
Owen Wegner
O. Wegner
Montana Disciples
DEC 4-0
67-74
W
15
Payten Van pelt
P. pelt
13
Brody Nedens
B. Nedens
F 6-0 1:51
67-74
W
7
Kolter Burrows
K. Burrows
2
Mason Bazaldua
M. Bazaldua
Team champs
F 6-2 2:43
73-79
W
15
Emerson Nose
E. Nose
Laurel
9
Landon Hansen
L. Hansen
Frenchtown
DEC 3-2
73-79
W
14
Hudson Savaria
H. Savaria
Montana Disciples
14
Byron Stoker
B. Stoker
corvallis
F 0-0 0:33
79-85
W
2
Bradey Doyle
B. Doyle
Round 4
View All
12
Axton Houser
A. Houser
corvallis
F 10-0 2:00
67-74
W
2
Owen Wegner
O. Wegner
Montana Disciples
6
Hunter Beeman
H. Beeman
W
DEC 4-2
67-74
15
Payten Van pelt
P. pelt
7
Kolter Burrows
K. Burrows
W
F 5-5 2:18
67-74
14
Caleb Weldon
C. Weldon
Frenchtown
8
Weston Block
W. Block
W
DEC 5-3
67-74
13
Brody Nedens
B. Nedens
3
Archer Hyde
A. Hyde
Bozeman MS
F 4-0 2:55
73-79
W
2
Mason Bazaldua
M. Bazaldua
Team champs
Round 3
View All
1
Ty Tisdel
T. Tisdel
Bozeman MS
W
F 9-0 2:59
60-66
2
Shane Redding
S. Redding
Hardin
3
Eli Erdahl
E. Erdahl
Champawat
W
DEC 6-0
60-66
4
Kaden Aguayo
K. Aguayo
2
Owen Wegner
O. Wegner
Montana Disciples
W
F 4-0 1:29
67-74
1
Ethan Ban
E. Ban
Billings Senior Wrestling
14
Caleb Weldon
C. Weldon
Frenchtown
W
MD 9-0
67-74
4
Kuley Queer
K. Queer
Butte EMS
7
Kolter Burrows
K. Burrows
W
DEC 7-0
67-74
9
Eli Franklin
E. Franklin
Team champs
Round 2
View All
1
Ty Tisdel
T. Tisdel
Bozeman MS
F 2-0 0:35
60-66
W
3
Eli Erdahl
E. Erdahl
Champawat
2
Shane Redding
S. Redding
Hardin
DEC 7-4
60-66
W
4
Kaden Aguayo
K. Aguayo
1
Ethan Ban
E. Ban
Billings Senior Wrestling
F 2-0 0:21
67-74
W
8
Weston Block
W. Block
10
Joshua Simmons
J. Simmons
F 2-0 1:00
67-74
W
2
Owen Wegner
O. Wegner
Montana Disciples
3
Oliver Reynolds
O. Reynolds
Ronan Middle School
MD 8-0
67-74
W
11
Elija Frecker
E. Frecker
Dillon
Round 1
View All
1
Ty Tisdel
T. Tisdel
Bozeman MS
DEC 1-0 UTB
UTB
60-66
W
4
Kaden Aguayo
K. Aguayo
2
Shane Redding
S. Redding
Hardin
TF 16-1 2:41
60-66
W
3
Eli Erdahl
E. Erdahl
Champawat
1
Ethan Ban
E. Ban
Billings Senior Wrestling
W
F 7-5 1:58
67-74
16
Greyson Fife
G. Fife
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
15
Payten Van pelt
P. pelt
W
DEC 6-0
67-74
2
Owen Wegner
O. Wegner
Montana Disciples
3
Oliver Reynolds
O. Reynolds
Ronan Middle School
F 6-0 2:49
67-74
W
14
Caleb Weldon
C. Weldon
Frenchtown
Event Info
Mining City Middle School on Feb 19, 2022 in butte, MT.