Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Oregon Middle School Dual Team Qualifier 2022
Oregon Middle School Dual Team Qualifier 2022
Results
Results
Round
ROUND 7
ROUND 6
ROUND 5
ROUND 4
ROUND 3
ROUND 2
ROUND 1
Team Name
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Aloha wrestling
Cottage Grove Wrestling Club
Cowa
Dallas Mat Club
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
Glencoe
Glide Middle School
Hawk Mat Club
Hermiston Wrestling
Hillsboro Mat Club
La Grande Mat Club
Lowell Red Devils
Mcminnville Mat Club
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Newberg Mat Club
North Marion Wrestling Club
Phoenix Mat Club
Salem Elite
Silverton Mat Club
Sky View
Sweet Home Mat Club
War Hammer
Warm Springs Elite
West Albany Mat Club
Weight Class
75
80
85
90
95
102
110
117
125
132
140
150
160
175
195
220
275
ROUND 7
4
Aidan Larson
A. Larson
Hermiston Wrestling
W
NC 0-0
110
16
Warren Cook
W. Cook
Hillsboro Mat Club
13
Thomas Belding
T. Belding
La Grande Mat Club
W
DEC 9-2
117
6
Tracston Santos
T. Santos
Sky View
11
Porter Compton
P. Compton
Salem Elite
W
DEC 6-0
125
16
Beau Harvey
B. Harvey
West Albany Mat Club
13
Nathan Mallari
N. Mallari
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
W
NC 0-0
132
1
Asher Olliff
A. Olliff
Dallas Mat Club
ROUND 6
View All
8
Hunter Danks
H. Danks
W
DEC 5-4
75
7
Easton Waldron
E. Waldron
Sky View
1
Jesse Landtroop
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home Mat Club
W
F 10-1 2:07
80
2
Jaxon Devette
J. Devette
3
Romeo Daly
R. Daly
All-Phase Wrestling Club
W
DQ 0-0
80
4
Conner Hoyt
C. Hoyt
West Albany Mat Club
7
Aiden Nelmes
A. Nelmes
Cowa
DEC 9-5
90
W
5
Bragen Anderson
B. Anderson
La Grande Mat Club
8
Braiden Meininger
B. Meininger
All-Phase Wrestling Club
F 6-5 1:57
95
W
3
Jayden Martinez
J. Martinez
ROUND 5
View All
2
Hezekiah Worthington
H. Worthington
Newberg Mat Club
DQ 0-0
75
W
7
Easton Waldron
E. Waldron
Sky View
8
Hunter Danks
H. Danks
F 4-2 2:33
75
W
3
Evan Provost
E. Provost
1
Jesse Landtroop
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home Mat Club
W
F 2-0 0:50
80
3
Romeo Daly
R. Daly
All-Phase Wrestling Club
2
Jaxon Devette
J. Devette
W
F 4-0 3:00
80
5
Jackson Lewis
J. Lewis
Mcminnville Mat Club
5
Bragen Anderson
B. Anderson
La Grande Mat Club
W
F 7-2 3:00
90
1
Tanner Brumble
T. Brumble
ROUND 4
View All
5
Luke Bray
L. Bray
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
F 7-0 2:10
75
W
7
Easton Waldron
E. Waldron
Sky View
1
Jesse Landtroop
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home Mat Club
W
DQ 0-0
80
4
Conner Hoyt
C. Hoyt
West Albany Mat Club
3
Romeo Daly
R. Daly
All-Phase Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-0
80
5
Jackson Lewis
J. Lewis
Mcminnville Mat Club
1
Jack Olsen
J. Olsen
W
F 8-0 1:19
85
2
Levi Farrens
L. Farrens
North Marion Wrestling Club
3
Drew Dawson
D. Dawson
Glide Middle School
W
F 6-0 2:24
85
4
Cooper White
C. White
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
ROUND 3
View All
3
Evan Provost
E. Provost
W
DQ 0-0
75
2
Hezekiah Worthington
H. Worthington
Newberg Mat Club
8
Hunter Danks
H. Danks
W
F 2-0 0:30
75
5
Luke Bray
L. Bray
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
6
Ryan McFall
R. McFall
F 4-4 2:50
75
W
7
Easton Waldron
E. Waldron
Sky View
1
Jesse Landtroop
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home Mat Club
W
F 2-0 0:55
80
5
Jackson Lewis
J. Lewis
Mcminnville Mat Club
2
Jaxon Devette
J. Devette
W
DQ 4-3
80
4
Conner Hoyt
C. Hoyt
West Albany Mat Club
ROUND 2
View All
7
Easton Waldron
E. Waldron
Sky View
DEC 9-3
75
W
2
Hezekiah Worthington
H. Worthington
Newberg Mat Club
3
Evan Provost
E. Provost
W
F 2-0 1:11
75
6
Ryan McFall
R. McFall
2
Jaxon Devette
J. Devette
DEC 5-0
80
W
3
Romeo Daly
R. Daly
All-Phase Wrestling Club
4
Conner Hoyt
C. Hoyt
West Albany Mat Club
W
F 5-0 1:27
80
5
Jackson Lewis
J. Lewis
Mcminnville Mat Club
1
Jack Olsen
J. Olsen
W
F 2-0 0:42
85
4
Cooper White
C. White
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
ROUND 1
View All
7
Dareyan Egner
D. Egner
W
F 9-0 3:50
110
10
Jackson Peterman
J. Peterman
Salem Elite
13
Thomas Belding
T. Belding
La Grande Mat Club
W
F 2-0 0:25
117
4
Hilton Walden
H. Walden
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
11
Gavin Rangel
G. Rangel
War Hammer
W
MD 15-5
117
6
Tracston Santos
T. Santos
Sky View
1
Ethan Metcalf
E. Metcalf
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
W
F 2-0 0:32
125
16
Beau Harvey
B. Harvey
West Albany Mat Club
15
Brody Likens
B. Likens
West Albany Mat Club
F 2-0 0:15
125
W
2
Gannon McNulty
G. McNulty
Event Info
Oregon Middle School Dual Team Qualifier 2022 on Feb 20, 2022 in Sweet Home, OR.