Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Palm Bay Spring 2
Palm Bay Spring 2
Results
Info
Results
K-2 Folkstlye
K-2 Folkstlye
3-5 Folkstyle
MS 6-8 Folkstyle
Girls K-8
JV LW
Varsity
JV HWT
Round
Placement
Round 5
Round 5 (10 Man)
Round 4
Round 4 (10 Man)
Round 3
Round 3 (10 Man)
Round 2
Round 2 (10 Man)
Round 1
Round 1 (10 Man)
Team Name
ADWC
NBWA
Okeechobee wrestling
Palm Bay
Sebastian
Tomahawk
Westside
Weight Class
42
50
56
68 & 75
HWT
Placement
1
Mackenna Cossaboon
M. Cossaboon
Okeechobee wrestling
W
F 4-0 0:25
56
7
Thomas Cossaboon
T. Cossaboon
4
Elizabeth Eder
E. Eder
NBWA
W
F 3-15 2:53
56
2
Carson HIll
C. HIll
Westside
8
Jt Sinsabaugh
J. Sinsabaugh
NBWA
F 7-0 1:06
56
W
3
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
5
Janxiel Galagarza
J. Galagarza
Sebastian
F 10-4 2:06
56
W
10
Brayden Acquafredda
B. Acquafredda
Round 5
1
Ryker Johnson
R. Johnson
NBWA
F 2-0 0:50
50
W
2
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
3
Leland Hancock
L. Hancock
FOR 0-0
50
W
4
Clarity Landgren
C. Landgren
Okeechobee wrestling
Round 5 (10 Man)
1
Mackenna Cossaboon
M. Cossaboon
Okeechobee wrestling
F 2-0 0:39
56
W
4
Elizabeth Eder
E. Eder
NBWA
2
Carson HIll
C. HIll
Westside
TF 23-6 3:25
56
W
3
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
5
Janxiel Galagarza
J. Galagarza
Sebastian
W
F 6-4 1:26
56
8
Jt Sinsabaugh
J. Sinsabaugh
NBWA
6
Carl Theilacker
C. Theilacker
Palm Bay
F 2-0 0:26
56
W
7
Thomas Cossaboon
T. Cossaboon
Round 4
1
Ryker Johnson
R. Johnson
NBWA
W
F 12-2 1:30
50
3
Leland Hancock
L. Hancock
2
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
W
F 2-0 0:19
50
5
Zach Hall
Z. Hall
Palm Bay
Round 4 (10 Man)
1
Mackenna Cossaboon
M. Cossaboon
Okeechobee wrestling
F 6-2 0:59
56
W
8
Jt Sinsabaugh
J. Sinsabaugh
NBWA
2
Carson HIll
C. HIll
Westside
W
TF 18-2 1:29
56
7
Thomas Cossaboon
T. Cossaboon
6
Carl Theilacker
C. Theilacker
Palm Bay
F 6-2 0:52
56
W
10
Brayden Acquafredda
B. Acquafredda
Round 3
View All
1
Ryker Johnson
R. Johnson
NBWA
W
F 2-0 0:49
42
2
Meredith Howell
M. Howell
Okeechobee wrestling
1
Ryker Johnson
R. Johnson
NBWA
W
F 2-0 0:30
50
4
Clarity Landgren
C. Landgren
Okeechobee wrestling
3
Leland Hancock
L. Hancock
F 4-6 2:14
50
W
5
Zach Hall
Z. Hall
Palm Bay
1
Ivan Eder
I. Eder
NBWA
W
F 13-8 4:20
68 & 75
2
Carson Carter
C. Carter
NBWA
1
Trevon Brown
T. Brown
ADWC
F 2-0 1:05
HWT
W
2
Ivan Eder
I. Eder
NBWA
Round 3 (10 Man)
3
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
W
F 2-0 0:08
56
6
Carl Theilacker
C. Theilacker
Palm Bay
4
Elizabeth Eder
E. Eder
NBWA
W
DEC 4-3 SV
SV
56
5
Janxiel Galagarza
J. Galagarza
Sebastian
7
Thomas Cossaboon
T. Cossaboon
TF 18-3 1:04
56
W
10
Brayden Acquafredda
B. Acquafredda
Round 2
View All
1
Ryker Johnson
R. Johnson
NBWA
W
F 5-0 0:28
42
3
Mason Hall
M. Hall
Palm Bay
1
Ryker Johnson
R. Johnson
NBWA
W
MD 19-7
50
5
Zach Hall
Z. Hall
Palm Bay
2
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
W
F 2-0 0:22
50
4
Clarity Landgren
C. Landgren
Okeechobee wrestling
1
Ivan Eder
I. Eder
NBWA
W
F 17-3 2:19
68 & 75
3
Emma Jo Reed
E. Reed
Tomahawk
1
Trevon Brown
T. Brown
ADWC
DEC 2-0
HWT
W
3
Christian Day
C. Day
NBWA
Round 2 (10 Man)
1
Mackenna Cossaboon
M. Cossaboon
Okeechobee wrestling
F 4-5 0:13
56
W
5
Janxiel Galagarza
J. Galagarza
Sebastian
2
Carson HIll
C. HIll
Westside
W
F 2-0 0:13
56
6
Carl Theilacker
C. Theilacker
Palm Bay
3
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
MD 19-6
56
W
10
Brayden Acquafredda
B. Acquafredda
Round 1
View All
2
Meredith Howell
M. Howell
Okeechobee wrestling
DEC 11-6
42
W
3
Mason Hall
M. Hall
Palm Bay
2
John Petrovcik
J. Petrovcik
W
F 5-0 0:45
50
3
Leland Hancock
L. Hancock
4
Clarity Landgren
C. Landgren
Okeechobee wrestling
F 2-0 0:10
50
W
5
Zach Hall
Z. Hall
Palm Bay
2
Carson Carter
C. Carter
NBWA
W
F 17-3 2:28
68 & 75
3
Emma Jo Reed
E. Reed
Tomahawk
2
Ivan Eder
I. Eder
NBWA
W
F 7-6 4:19
HWT
3
Christian Day
C. Day
NBWA
Event Info
Palm Bay Spring 2 on Apr 24, 2021 in Melbourne, FL.