Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton
Results
Results
Tot
Tot
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Senior
Round
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
Glenbard East Jr Rams WC
Guerrero`s Garage Wrestling
Hinsdale Red Devil WC
Little Falcons WC
Scorpion WC
St. Charles WC
Villa Park Young Warriors WC
Wheaton Tigers WC
Weight Class
38-39
41-42
43-47
45-49
49-52
56-60
Round 3
View All
1
Cooper Stumbaugh
C. Stumbaugh
Scorpion WC
W
MD 16-6
38-39
2
Dallas Morales
D. Morales
Scorpion WC
4
Levi Mata
L. Mata
Wheaton Tigers WC
DEC 9-7
38-39
W
3
Dean Leonard
D. Leonard
Little Falcons WC
1
Jack Newsom
J. Newsom
Wheaton Tigers WC
W
F 0-0
41-42
3
Princeton Mace
P. Mace
Villa Park Young Warriors WC
4
Nolan Rodriguez
N. Rodriguez
Scorpion WC
W
DEC 10-8
41-42
2
Javier Aguilera
J. Aguilera
St. Charles WC
1
Lucas Kavanagh
L. Kavanagh
Little Falcons WC
W
MD 10-0
43-47
2
Jacob Perez
J. Perez
Guerrero`s Garage Wrestling
Round 2
View All
1
Cooper Stumbaugh
C. Stumbaugh
Scorpion WC
W
F 0-0
38-39
4
Levi Mata
L. Mata
Wheaton Tigers WC
3
Dean Leonard
D. Leonard
Little Falcons WC
F 0-0
38-39
W
2
Dallas Morales
D. Morales
Scorpion WC
1
Jack Newsom
J. Newsom
Wheaton Tigers WC
F 0-0
41-42
W
4
Nolan Rodriguez
N. Rodriguez
Scorpion WC
3
Princeton Mace
P. Mace
Villa Park Young Warriors WC
F 0-0
41-42
W
2
Javier Aguilera
J. Aguilera
St. Charles WC
1
Lucas Kavanagh
L. Kavanagh
Little Falcons WC
DEC 7-5
43-47
W
4
Carson Toma
C. Toma
St. Charles WC
Event Info
IKWF West Chicago Regional-Wheaton on Feb 27, 2022 in Wheaton, IL.