Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Results
Info
Results
USA 8U
USA 8U
USA 10U
USA 12U
USA Schoolboy (14U)
USA Cadet (16U)
USA Junior
Girls USA 8U
Girls USA 10U
Girls USA Schoolgirl (14U)
Girls USA Cadet (16U)
Girls USA Junior
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Big Red Wrestling Club
Iron Knights
Spartan Wrestling Club
Team Clarksville Youth Wrestli
Weight Class
43-45
70-85
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Owen Rowe
O. Rowe
Team Clarksville Youth Wrestli
W
TF 10-0 1:31
43-45
2
Jacob Villazon
J. Villazon
Iron Knights
3
Myles Maines
M. Maines
W
TF 10-0 1:19
43-45
4
Adrian Pineiro
A. Pineiro
Iron Knights
1
Isaiah Earls
I. Earls
Spartan Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-7
70-85
2
Beau Reedy
B. Reedy
Big Red Wrestling Club
3
Dysen Dixon
D. Dixon
W
F 12-5 3:32
70-85
4
John Ruppaner
J. Ruppaner
Big Red Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Owen Rowe
O. Rowe
Team Clarksville Youth Wrestli
F 8-0 0:42
43-45
W
3
Myles Maines
M. Maines
2
Jacob Villazon
J. Villazon
Iron Knights
TF 10-0 1:14
43-45
W
4
Adrian Pineiro
A. Pineiro
Iron Knights
1
Isaiah Earls
I. Earls
Spartan Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 1:55
70-85
W
3
Dysen Dixon
D. Dixon
2
Beau Reedy
B. Reedy
Big Red Wrestling Club
DEC 15-8
70-85
W
4
John Ruppaner
J. Ruppaner
Big Red Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Owen Rowe
O. Rowe
Team Clarksville Youth Wrestli
TF 10-0 1:00
43-45
W
4
Adrian Pineiro
A. Pineiro
Iron Knights
2
Jacob Villazon
J. Villazon
Iron Knights
F 0-0 0:15
43-45
W
3
Myles Maines
M. Maines
1
Isaiah Earls
I. Earls
Spartan Wrestling Club
F 8-0 1:02
70-85
W
4
John Ruppaner
J. Ruppaner
Big Red Wrestling Club
2
Beau Reedy
B. Reedy
Big Red Wrestling Club
TF 15-5 3:50
70-85
W
3
Dysen Dixon
D. Dixon
Event Info
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle on Apr 23, 2022 in Murfreesboro, TN.