Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
MEGATRON-SAN DIEGO
MEGATRON-SAN DIEGO
Results
Results
6-Under
6-Under
7-8yr old
9-10yr old
11-12 yr old
13-15yr old
Varsity
Girls
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Chula Vista Badgers
Oceanside Wrestling
Team Puma
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Weight Class
45
50/55
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Jameson Garrison
J. Garrison
Oceanside Wrestling
W
F 0-0 2:06
50/55
2
Ivan Virto
I. Virto
3
Calyx Kimbrough
C. Kimbrough
Team Puma
DEC 7-4
50/55
W
4
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
5
James Paul
J. Paul
Thorobred Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-2
50/55
6
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Jameson Garrison
J. Garrison
Oceanside Wrestling
W
F 0-0 2:00
50/55
3
Calyx Kimbrough
C. Kimbrough
Team Puma
2
Ivan Virto
I. Virto
F 0-0 0:50
50/55
W
5
James Paul
J. Paul
Thorobred Wrestling Club
4
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
W
F 0-0 1:06
50/55
6
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
F 0-0 0:33
45
W
2
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
Round 3 (6 Man)
1
Jameson Garrison
J. Garrison
Oceanside Wrestling
W
DEC 8-6
50/55
4
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
2
Ivan Virto
I. Virto
DEC 10-4
50/55
W
6
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
3
Calyx Kimbrough
C. Kimbrough
Team Puma
W
MD 9-0
50/55
5
James Paul
J. Paul
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
DEC 8-4
45
W
3
James (jj) Pahl
J. Pahl
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Round 2 (6 Man)
1
Jameson Garrison
J. Garrison
Oceanside Wrestling
W
F 0-0 0:40
50/55
5
James Paul
J. Paul
Thorobred Wrestling Club
2
Ivan Virto
I. Virto
F 0-0 0:21
50/55
W
4
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
3
Calyx Kimbrough
C. Kimbrough
Team Puma
W
TF 15-0 3:00
50/55
6
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
W
DEC 4-1
45
3
James (jj) Pahl
J. Pahl
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Round 1 (6 Man)
1
Jameson Garrison
J. Garrison
Oceanside Wrestling
W
F 0-0 2:00
50/55
6
Zachary Posada
Z. Posada
Chula Vista Badgers
2
Ivan Virto
I. Virto
F 0-0 0:28
50/55
W
3
Calyx Kimbrough
C. Kimbrough
Team Puma
4
David Webb, Jr.
D. Jr.
W
MD 8-0
50/55
5
James Paul
J. Paul
Thorobred Wrestling Club
Event Info
MEGATRON-SAN DIEGO on Aug 23, 2014 through Aug 24, 2014 in SAN DIEGO, CA.