Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
West Sioux MS Meet
West Sioux MS Meet
Results
Results
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Akron - Westfield
Harrisburg
Hinton
Seargent Bluff Luton
West Lyon
West Sioux
Weight Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dallas Gossen
D. Gossen
W
NC 0-0
1
2
Ivan Johnson
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
3
Cayden Goetschius
C. Goetschius
Seargent Bluff Luton
W
NC 0-0
1
4
Evan Erpenbach
E. Erpenbach
West Lyon
1
Jayce Curry
J. Curry
W
F 2-0 1:25
2
3
Briley Rilling
B. Rilling
Harrisburg
2
Brennan Boltjes
B. Boltjes
West Lyon
DEC 4-2
2
W
4
Myles Kettwig
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
1
Caleb Walding
C. Walding
Seargent Bluff Luton
TF 15-0 5:17
3
W
3
Lincoln Peters
L. Peters
Harrisburg
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dallas Gossen
D. Gossen
W
F 4-1 1:10
1
3
Cayden Goetschius
C. Goetschius
Seargent Bluff Luton
2
Ivan Johnson
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
1
W
4
Evan Erpenbach
E. Erpenbach
West Lyon
1
Jayce Curry
J. Curry
W
NC 0-0
2
2
Brennan Boltjes
B. Boltjes
West Lyon
3
Briley Rilling
B. Rilling
Harrisburg
W
NC 0-0
2
4
Myles Kettwig
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
1
Caleb Walding
C. Walding
Seargent Bluff Luton
W
NC 0-0
3
2
Ryan Bahnson
R. Bahnson
West Lyon
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dallas Gossen
D. Gossen
DEC 11-5
1
W
4
Evan Erpenbach
E. Erpenbach
West Lyon
2
Ivan Johnson
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
W
F 4-0 0:47
1
3
Cayden Goetschius
C. Goetschius
Seargent Bluff Luton
1
Jayce Curry
J. Curry
W
F 2-0 1:05
2
4
Myles Kettwig
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
3
Briley Rilling
B. Rilling
Harrisburg
W
MD 10-0
2
2
Brennan Boltjes
B. Boltjes
West Lyon
1
Caleb Walding
C. Walding
Seargent Bluff Luton
F 4-2 5:31
3
W
4
Steven Lamont
S. Lamont
Harrisburg
Event Info
West Sioux MS Meet on Jan 19, 2021 in Hawarden, IA.