Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
West Sioux MS Meet
West Sioux MS Meet
Results
Results
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Akron - Westfield
Harrisburg
Hinton
Seargent Bluff Luton
West Lyon
West Sioux
Weight Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dallas Gossen
D. Gossen
W
NC 0-0
1
2
Ivan Johnson
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
3
Cayden Goetschius
C. Goetschius
Seargent Bluff Luton
W
NC 0-0
1
4
Evan Erpenbach
E. Erpenbach
West Lyon
1
Jayce Curry
J. Curry
W
F 2-0 1:25
2
3
Briley Rilling
B. Rilling
Harrisburg
2
Brennan Boltjes
B. Boltjes
West Lyon
DEC 4-2
2
W
4
Myles Kettwig
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
1
Caleb Walding
C. Walding
Seargent Bluff Luton
TF 15-0 5:17
3
W
3
Lincoln Peters
L. Peters
Harrisburg
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dallas Gossen
D. Gossen
W
F 4-1 1:10
1
3
Cayden Goetschius
C. Goetschius
Seargent Bluff Luton
2
Ivan Johnson
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
1
W
4
Evan Erpenbach
E. Erpenbach
West Lyon
1
Jayce Curry
J. Curry
W
NC 0-0
2
2
Brennan Boltjes
B. Boltjes
West Lyon
3
Briley Rilling
B. Rilling
Harrisburg
W
NC 0-0
2
4
Myles Kettwig
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
1
Caleb Walding
C. Walding
Seargent Bluff Luton
W
NC 0-0
3
2
Ryan Bahnson
R. Bahnson
West Lyon
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Dallas Gossen
D. Gossen
DEC 11-5
1
W
4
Evan Erpenbach
E. Erpenbach
West Lyon
2
Ivan Johnson
I. Johnson
Harrisburg
W
F 4-0 0:47
1
3
Cayden Goetschius
C. Goetschius
Seargent Bluff Luton
1
Jayce Curry
J. Curry
W
F 2-0 1:05
2
4
Myles Kettwig
M. Kettwig
Harrisburg
3
Briley Rilling
B. Rilling
Harrisburg
W
MD 10-0
2
2
Brennan Boltjes
B. Boltjes
West Lyon
1
Caleb Walding
C. Walding
Seargent Bluff Luton
F 4-2 5:31
3
W
4
Steven Lamont
S. Lamont
Harrisburg
Event Info
West Sioux MS Meet on Jan 19, 2021 in Hawarden, IA.