Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Big Mac Smackdown
Big Mac Smackdown
Results
Info
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
12U
14u
High School Men
High School Women
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
BeastWorks
NC Wrestling Factory
Port City Pirates
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
Weight Class
45
50
55-60
HWT
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Bradley Fulgueiro
B. Fulgueiro
DEC 9-6
50
W
2
Grady McKeand
G. McKeand
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
3
Wolfe Jacques
W. Jacques
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
F 2-0 0:18
50
W
4
Parker Mangum
P. Mangum
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Lachlan Smith
L. Smith
W
F 5-0 0:41
HWT
2
Jonathan Schaller
J. Schaller
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Bradley Fulgueiro
B. Fulgueiro
W
F 15-7 2:53
50
3
Wolfe Jacques
W. Jacques
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
2
Grady McKeand
G. McKeand
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
W
MD 11-0
50
5
Avery Harrison
A. Harrison
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Bradley Fulgueiro
B. Fulgueiro
F 2-0 0:12
50
W
4
Parker Mangum
P. Mangum
3
Wolfe Jacques
W. Jacques
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
TF 19-2 2:24
50
W
5
Avery Harrison
A. Harrison
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Avery Harrison
A. Harrison
W
MD 13-4
45
1
William Findley
W. Findley
NC Wrestling Factory
2
Jethro Yntema
J. Yntema
Port City Pirates
W
MD 14-1
55-60
1
Julia Martin
J. Martin
BeastWorks
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Lachlan Smith
L. Smith
W
F 7-2 1:39
HWT
3
Drew Bunch
D. Bunch
NC Wrestling Factory
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Bradley Fulgueiro
B. Fulgueiro
DEC 8-1
50
W
5
Avery Harrison
A. Harrison
2
Grady McKeand
G. McKeand
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
F 7-0 1:23
50
W
4
Parker Mangum
P. Mangum
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
William Findley
W. Findley
NC Wrestling Factory
F 4-4 1:33
45
W
2
Avery Harrison
A. Harrison
1
Julia Martin
J. Martin
BeastWorks
F 19-4 2:24
55-60
W
2
Jethro Yntema
J. Yntema
Port City Pirates
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Jonathan Schaller
J. Schaller
W
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
HWT
3
Drew Bunch
D. Bunch
NC Wrestling Factory
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
Grady McKeand
G. McKeand
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
W
F 10-2 2:47
50
3
Wolfe Jacques
W. Jacques
Red Zone Razors Wrestling
4
Parker Mangum
P. Mangum
W
TF 15-0 1:54
50
5
Avery Harrison
A. Harrison
Event Info
Big Mac Smackdown on Nov 6, 2021 in Lumberton, NC.