Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Ankeny Helmkamp Beginner Tournament
Ankeny Helmkamp Beginner Tournament
Results
Info
Results
Pre K-K
Pre K-K
1st-2nd Grade
3rd-4th Grade
5th-6th
7th-8th Grade
1st-2nd Grade Girls
3rd-4th Grade Girls
5th-6th Grade Girls
7th-8th Grade Girls
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Atlantic/CAM Trojans
Ballard Wrestling
Bondurant
Chariton Wrestling Club
Comet Wrestling Club
East DSM Jr
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Indianola Mat Tribe
No Team
None
Team Porcelli
Viking Wrestling Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Weight Class
PK-K-1
PK-K-2
PK-K-3
PK-K-4
PK-K-5
PK-K-6
PK-K-7
PK-K-8
PK-K-9
PK-K-10
PK-K-11
Round 4
View All
1
Jack Davidson
J. Davidson
Ankeny Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-9
PK-K-1
2
Colton Schoeppner
C. Schoeppner
Ankeny Wrestling Club
3
George Buban
G. Buban
Ankeny Wrestling Club
MD 9-1
PK-K-1
W
4
Najm Toomey
N. Toomey
1
Max Stanton
M. Stanton
Ankeny Wrestling Club
F 5-0 1:20
PK-K-2
W
2
Ryan Hainline
R. Hainline
Ankeny Wrestling Club
3
Theo Berkley
T. Berkley
Ankeny Wrestling Club
W
F 5-2 1:43
PK-K-2
4
Easton Lippold
E. Lippold
Team Porcelli
1
Keith Ulrich
K. Ulrich
Ankeny Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
PK-K-3
2
Leo Bourne
L. Bourne
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Round 3
View All
1
Jack Davidson
J. Davidson
Ankeny Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-4
PK-K-1
3
George Buban
G. Buban
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2
Colton Schoeppner
C. Schoeppner
Ankeny Wrestling Club
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
PK-K-1
W
4
Najm Toomey
N. Toomey
1
Max Stanton
M. Stanton
Ankeny Wrestling Club
F 2-0 1:17
PK-K-2
W
3
Theo Berkley
T. Berkley
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2
Ryan Hainline
R. Hainline
Ankeny Wrestling Club
W
DEC 12-9
PK-K-2
4
Easton Lippold
E. Lippold
Team Porcelli
1
Keith Ulrich
K. Ulrich
Ankeny Wrestling Club
F 7-0 5:00
PK-K-3
W
3
John Ledvina
J. Ledvina
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Round 2
View All
1
Jack Davidson
J. Davidson
Ankeny Wrestling Club
MD 14-6
PK-K-1
W
4
Najm Toomey
N. Toomey
2
Colton Schoeppner
C. Schoeppner
Ankeny Wrestling Club
W
F 12-7 5:29
PK-K-1
3
George Buban
G. Buban
Ankeny Wrestling Club
1
Max Stanton
M. Stanton
Ankeny Wrestling Club
F 6-4 5:00
PK-K-2
W
4
Easton Lippold
E. Lippold
Team Porcelli
2
Ryan Hainline
R. Hainline
Ankeny Wrestling Club
F 15-4 5:21
PK-K-2
W
3
Theo Berkley
T. Berkley
Ankeny Wrestling Club
1
Keith Ulrich
K. Ulrich
Ankeny Wrestling Club
F 2-0 5:00
PK-K-3
W
4
Asher Fewson
A. Fewson
Atlantic/CAM Trojans
Event Info
Ankeny Helmkamp Beginner Tournament on Dec 12, 2021 in Ankeny, IA.