Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
SDIKWA Kids FK Tournament #2
SDIKWA Kids FK Tournament #2
Results
Info
Results
6U
6U
8U
8U (ROOKIE)
10U
10U (ROOKIE)
12U BOYS
12U BOYS (ROOKIE)
14U BOYS
14U GIRLS
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
Cobras Wrestling
GWC Blue
Junior Panthers
RBWC
SoCal Grappling Club
Team Puma
Weight Class
37/39
41/42
47/48
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Zander Johnson-Newsome
Z. Johnson-Newsome
RBWC
W
DEC 14-9
47/48
2
Carolina Guillent
C. Guillent
SoCal Grappling Club
3
Lucas Squires
L. Squires
Cobras Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:39
47/48
4
Ezriel Elizarrarez
E. Elizarrarez
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
5
Austin Edwards
A. Edwards
RBWC
W
FOR 0-0
47/48
6
Maverick Parker
M. Parker
Team Puma
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Franco Martini
F. Martini
RBWC
W
F 9-2 1:19
41/42
2
Lincoln Brown
L. Brown
RBWC
3
Kage Lopez
K. Lopez
Junior Panthers
DEC 17-10
41/42
W
4
Jordan Howard
J. Howard
GWC Blue
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Connor Stewart
C. Stewart
RBWC
TF 18-2 1:38
37/39
W
2
Daniel Rueb
D. Rueb
RBWC
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Zander Johnson-Newsome
Z. Johnson-Newsome
RBWC
F 5-1 1:27
47/48
W
3
Lucas Squires
L. Squires
Cobras Wrestling
2
Carolina Guillent
C. Guillent
SoCal Grappling Club
W
DEC 11-4
47/48
5
Austin Edwards
A. Edwards
RBWC
4
Ezriel Elizarrarez
E. Elizarrarez
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
F 11-1 1:21
47/48
W
6
Maverick Parker
M. Parker
Team Puma
Round 3 (6 Man)
1
Zander Johnson-Newsome
Z. Johnson-Newsome
RBWC
W
F 2-0 0:14
47/48
4
Ezriel Elizarrarez
E. Elizarrarez
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
2
Carolina Guillent
C. Guillent
SoCal Grappling Club
W
DEC 12-5
47/48
6
Maverick Parker
M. Parker
Team Puma
3
Lucas Squires
L. Squires
Cobras Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:57
47/48
5
Austin Edwards
A. Edwards
RBWC
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Connor Stewart
C. Stewart
RBWC
DEC 10-6
37/39
W
3
Jeremiah Coronado
J. Coronado
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Franco Martini
F. Martini
RBWC
W
F 2-0 0:24
41/42
3
Kage Lopez
K. Lopez
Junior Panthers
2
Lincoln Brown
L. Brown
RBWC
W
DEC 11-10
41/42
4
Jordan Howard
J. Howard
GWC Blue
Round 2 (6 Man)
1
Zander Johnson-Newsome
Z. Johnson-Newsome
RBWC
W
F 5-2 1:45
47/48
5
Austin Edwards
A. Edwards
RBWC
2
Carolina Guillent
C. Guillent
SoCal Grappling Club
W
FOR 0-0
47/48
4
Ezriel Elizarrarez
E. Elizarrarez
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
3
Lucas Squires
L. Squires
Cobras Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:26
47/48
6
Maverick Parker
M. Parker
Team Puma
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Daniel Rueb
D. Rueb
RBWC
W
F 2-0 0:24
37/39
3
Jeremiah Coronado
J. Coronado
Calipat Ultimate Warriors
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Franco Martini
F. Martini
RBWC
W
DEC 10-5
41/42
4
Jordan Howard
J. Howard
GWC Blue
2
Lincoln Brown
L. Brown
RBWC
W
DEC 15-9
41/42
3
Kage Lopez
K. Lopez
Junior Panthers
Event Info
SDIKWA Kids FK Tournament #2 on Dec 12, 2021 in San Marcos, CA.