Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Aztec Warrior Championships Freestyle
Aztec Warrior Championships Freestyle
Results
Results
6 & Under
6 & Under
8 & Under
10 & Under
12 & Under
15 & Under
18 & Under
Open
Round
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Center
Tuf
Weight Class
37
40
49
61
HWT
Round 3
View All
1
Malik Hoskins
M. Hoskins
Tuf
W
F 6-0 0:34
37
2
R. Zaiden Yake
R. Yake
1
Fierce Graymountain
F. Graymountain
F 4-1 0:45
40
W
2
Pablito Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Center
3
James (Jj) Pahl
J. Pahl
W
F 4-0 0:14
40
4
Anthony Curleyhair
A. Curleyhair
1
Colton Lucero
C. Lucero
FOR 0-0
49
W
2
Emilio Duran
E. Duran
3
Gavin Weichelt
G. Weichelt
W
F 4-0 0:20
49
4
Felix Salazar
F. Salazar
Tuf
Round 2
View All
1
Malik Hoskins
M. Hoskins
Tuf
W
TF 14-4 2:41
37
3
Blaze Aguilar
B. Aguilar
1
Fierce Graymountain
F. Graymountain
F 2-0 0:09
40
W
3
James (Jj) Pahl
J. Pahl
2
Pablito Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Center
F 2-0 0:22
40
W
4
Anthony Curleyhair
A. Curleyhair
1
Colton Lucero
C. Lucero
FOR 0-0
49
W
3
Gavin Weichelt
G. Weichelt
2
Emilio Duran
E. Duran
DEC 7-4
49
W
4
Felix Salazar
F. Salazar
Tuf
Round 1
View All
2
R. Zaiden Yake
R. Yake
W
DEC 7-5
37
3
Blaze Aguilar
B. Aguilar
1
Fierce Graymountain
F. Graymountain
F 2-0 0:14
40
W
4
Anthony Curleyhair
A. Curleyhair
2
Pablito Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Center
F 4-0 0:12
40
W
3
James (Jj) Pahl
J. Pahl
1
Colton Lucero
C. Lucero
FOR 0-0
49
W
4
Felix Salazar
F. Salazar
Tuf
2
Emilio Duran
E. Duran
F 1-0 0:18
49
W
3
Gavin Weichelt
G. Weichelt
Event Info
Aztec Warrior Championships Freestyle on Apr 26, 2014 through Apr 27, 2014 in Farmington, NM.