Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2022 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
2022 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Results
Results
Tots
Tots
Bantam
Midgets
Novice
Schoolboy
Girls A (Grades PreK-2)
Girls B (Grades 3-5)
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Bennett County
Cobbler Wrestling
Custer
Hermosa Hornets
Hot Springs
Kadoka
Kadoka Youth wrestling
Philip
Wall Youth Wrestling
Westside Raider Wrestling
Weight Class
40
43
46
49
53
57
Round 4
View All
1
Howard Rutz
H. Rutz
Hot Springs
W
FOR 0-0
40
2
Liam Weber
L. Weber
Philip
3
Rylan Jeffries
R. Jeffries
Philip
W
F 5-0 0:59
40
6
Tripp Thompson
T. Thompson
Kadoka
4
Henry Lundeen
H. Lundeen
Cobbler Wrestling
W
F 9-9 3:14
40
7
Ezra Stoterau
E. Stoterau
Hermosa Hornets
5
Burke Miller
B. Miller
Philip
TF 17-2 3:39
40
W
8
Hunter Sager
H. Sager
Hermosa Hornets
5
Stottin Newbrough
S. Newbrough
W
DEC 21-15
46
1
Tilden Luper
T. Luper
Hot Springs
Round 3
View All
5
Burke Miller
B. Miller
Philip
W
F 2-0 1:18
40
3
Rylan Jeffries
R. Jeffries
Philip
8
Hunter Sager
H. Sager
Hermosa Hornets
W
F 2-0 0:11
40
6
Tripp Thompson
T. Thompson
Kadoka
1
Monte Holmquist
M. Holmquist
Hot Springs
W
F 9-2 2:31
43
2
Kullen Thompson
K. Thompson
Kadoka Youth wrestling
1
Tilden Luper
T. Luper
Hot Springs
DEC 14-10
46
W
2
Rozin Jacobs
R. Jacobs
Cobbler Wrestling
5
Stottin Newbrough
S. Newbrough
F 2-0 1:11
46
W
6
Lincoln Fischer
L. Fischer
Custer
Round 2
View All
1
Howard Rutz
H. Rutz
Hot Springs
MD 17-9
40
W
5
Burke Miller
B. Miller
Philip
6
Tripp Thompson
T. Thompson
Kadoka
W
FOR 0-0
40
2
Liam Weber
L. Weber
Philip
3
Rylan Jeffries
R. Jeffries
Philip
DEC 7-2
40
W
7
Ezra Stoterau
E. Stoterau
Hermosa Hornets
8
Hunter Sager
H. Sager
Hermosa Hornets
F 12-5 3:17
40
W
4
Henry Lundeen
H. Lundeen
Cobbler Wrestling
1
Monte Holmquist
M. Holmquist
Hot Springs
W
F 2-1 1:28
43
3
Kamdyn Paull
K. Paull
Westside Raider Wrestling
Round 1
View All
1
Howard Rutz
H. Rutz
Hot Springs
DEC 10-5
40
W
8
Hunter Sager
H. Sager
Hermosa Hornets
7
Ezra Stoterau
E. Stoterau
Hermosa Hornets
W
FOR 0-0
40
2
Liam Weber
L. Weber
Philip
3
Rylan Jeffries
R. Jeffries
Philip
W
TF 19-4 3:00
40
6
Tripp Thompson
T. Thompson
Kadoka
5
Burke Miller
B. Miller
Philip
F 2-9 2:39
40
W
4
Henry Lundeen
H. Lundeen
Cobbler Wrestling
2
Kullen Thompson
K. Thompson
Kadoka Youth wrestling
W
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
43
3
Kamdyn Paull
K. Paull
Westside Raider Wrestling
Event Info
2022 SDWCA District 2 Tournament on Mar 5, 2022.