Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Results
Results
Placement Matches
Placement Matches
Consolation Semifinals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Semis and Wrestlebacks
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Consolation Prelim & 2nd WB-16
Session 2
Quarterfinals and 1st WB-16
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Preliminaries
Team Name
Arcadia
Black River Falls
Blair-Taylor
Cochrane-Fountain City
GET
Independence/Gilmanton
Melrose-Mindoro
Mondovi
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta
Regis
Whitehall
Weight Class
100
110
120
125
Placement Matches
View All
1
Noah Henderson
N. Henderson
Cochrane-Fountain City
W
F 2-0 0:35
100
3
Merek Windsor
M. Windsor
Melrose-Mindoro
2
Barret Fedie
B. Fedie
Mondovi
W
DEC 6-3
100
7
Lincoln Iverson
L. Iverson
Black River Falls
6
Kobee DeYoung
K. DeYoung
GET
W
F 2-0 0:34
100
4
Rawley Matejka
R. Matejka
Whitehall
5
Henry Cash
H. Cash
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta
W
F 5-0 2:50
100
10
Drew Kolve
D. Kolve
Whitehall
1
Brayden Kunze
B. Kunze
Regis
W
MD 12-2
110
2
Koda Purney
K. Purney
GET
Event Info
Tri-County Middle School Tournament on Mar 10, 2022 in Black River Falls, WI.