Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2022 Russell/Hoisington Invitational
2022 Russell/Hoisington Invitational
Results
Results
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (8 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (8 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Ellis
Ellsworth
Hoisington
Larned
Lyons
Minneapolis
Osborne
Pratt
Russell
Smoky Valley
TMP-Marian
Weight Class
95
100
105
120JV
127
134
148
180
215
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jace Grizzle
J. Grizzle
W
F 9-2 1:15
95
2
David Perez
D. Perez
Pratt
3
Max Helget
M. Helget
Minneapolis
W
DEC 9-3
95
4
Oliver White
O. White
Minneapolis
5
Dylan Lehman
D. Lehman
Pratt
F 2-0 0:21
95
W
6
Brendan Seibel
B. Seibel
Ellis
1
Alexi Chavez
A. Chavez
W
F 2-0 1:00
100
2
Mylo Nelson
M. Nelson
Larned
3
Kegan Owen
K. Owen
Minneapolis
W
MD 13-2
100
4
Jackson Gillespie
J. Gillespie
TMP-Marian
Event Info
2022 Russell/Hoisington Invitational on Feb 4, 2022 in Russell, KS.