Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Team OH-WAY Qualifier
Team OH-WAY Qualifier
Results
Results
8U Division
8U Division
10U Division
12U Division
11U Girls Division
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Court House Cobras
Ground Zero Wrestling Club
Hamilton Township Columbus
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
New Richmond
Urbana
shore sports club
Weight Class
43/49
52/55
58/61
64/67
72/82
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jack Ransick
J. Ransick
F 0-0 1:35
52/55
W
2
Spencer Shore
S. Shore
shore sports club
3
Kaleb Moone
K. Moone
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:30
52/55
W
4
Marcello Helton
M. Helton
1
Grayson Woodcock
G. Woodcock
Ground Zero Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-2
64/67
2
Londen Murphy
L. Murphy
New Richmond
3
Jonny Tackett (64)
J. (64)
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:49
64/67
W
4
Joshua McGraw
J. McGraw
Court House Cobras
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Trent Hoffman
T. Hoffman
Urbana
W
F 0-0 0:50
43/49
2
Bryden Ankrom
B. Ankrom
1
Carson Thomas (58)
C. (58)
W
DEC 4-1
72/82
2
Tyler Stevens
T. Stevens
Court House Cobras
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Jack Ransick
J. Ransick
F 0-0 1:30
52/55
W
3
Kaleb Moone
K. Moone
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
2
Spencer Shore
S. Shore
shore sports club
F 0-0 0:59
52/55
W
4
Marcello Helton
M. Helton
1
Grayson Woodcock
G. Woodcock
Ground Zero Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:12
64/67
3
Jonny Tackett (64)
J. (64)
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
2
Londen Murphy
L. Murphy
New Richmond
W
F 0-0 1:20
64/67
4
Joshua McGraw
J. McGraw
Court House Cobras
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Alex Haughn
A. Haughn
Hamilton Township Columbus
F 0-0 0:13
58/61
W
1
Jeremyah Gilbert
J. Gilbert
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Trent Hoffman
T. Hoffman
Urbana
W
F 0-0 0:30
43/49
3
Evan Holcomb
E. Holcomb
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
1
Carson Thomas (58)
C. (58)
W
DEC 9-2
72/82
3
James Ingle
J. Ingle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Jeremyah Gilbert
J. Gilbert
W
F 0-0 0:40
58/61
2
Alex Haughn
A. Haughn
Hamilton Township Columbus
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Bryden Ankrom
B. Ankrom
F 0-0 2:10
43/49
W
3
Evan Holcomb
E. Holcomb
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
2
Tyler Stevens
T. Stevens
Court House Cobras
DEC 1-0
72/82
W
3
James Ingle
J. Ingle
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Jack Ransick
J. Ransick
F 0-0 1:00
52/55
W
4
Marcello Helton
M. Helton
2
Spencer Shore
S. Shore
shore sports club
W
F 0-0 0:20
52/55
3
Kaleb Moone
K. Moone
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
1
Grayson Woodcock
G. Woodcock
Ground Zero Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 2:30
64/67
4
Joshua McGraw
J. McGraw
Court House Cobras
2
Londen Murphy
L. Murphy
New Richmond
W
F 0-0 0:08
64/67
3
Jonny Tackett (64)
J. (64)
Mechanicsburg Youth Wrestling
Event Info
Team OH-WAY Qualifier on Dec 13, 2015 in Mechanicsburg, OH.