Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Ware Shoals Rookie Tournament
Ware Shoals Rookie Tournament
Results
Results
5&6
5&6
7&8
9&10
11&12
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Carolina Combat Academy
Eastside Youth Wrestling
HPA Wrestling
Hard Rock Wrestling Club
Hardrock Rams
JET Wrestling Club
Move Wrestling Academy
Ninety Six Wrestling
River Bluff Wrestling Club
South Carolina Scorpions
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Ware Shoals
Weight Class
40
45
50
55
65/75
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
7
Cooper Smythe
C. Smythe
River Bluff Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
55
W
9
Cooper Enscoe
C. Enscoe
South Carolina Scorpions
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Lynch Mikale
L. Mikale
Move Wrestling Academy
W
DEC 0-0
50
2
Pacer Baxter
P. Baxter
JET Wrestling Club
3
Cooper Smythe
C. Smythe
River Bluff Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
50
W
4
Breckin Young
B. Young
JET Wrestling Club
5
Nathan Blaser
N. Blaser
HPA Wrestling
W
DEC 0-0
50
6
Jacob Patterson
J. Patterson
Hardrock Rams
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Wells Price
W. Price
Carolina Combat Academy
W
DEC 0-0
45
2
Ryder Tarlton
R. Tarlton
HPA Wrestling
3
Jess Johnson
J. Johnson
HPA Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
45
4
Kane Pruitt
K. Pruitt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1
Robert Goode
R. Goode
Ware Shoals
W
DEC 0-0
55
7
Cooper Smythe
C. Smythe
River Bluff Wrestling Club
9
Cooper Enscoe
C. Enscoe
South Carolina Scorpions
W
DEC 0-0
55
8
Brycen Moore
B. Moore
Carolina Combat Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
MacKenzie Jagodzinski
M. Jagodzinski
Hard Rock Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
40
W
2
Noah Lynch
N. Lynch
Move Wrestling Academy
3
Stiles Stevens
S. Stevens
Eastside Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 0-0
40
4
Gage Latham
G. Latham
Ninety Six Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Ridge Purvis
R. Purvis
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
65/75
W
2
Branden Fredere
B. Fredere
Ware Shoals
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Lynch Mikale
L. Mikale
Move Wrestling Academy
F 0-0
50
W
3
Cooper Smythe
C. Smythe
River Bluff Wrestling Club
2
Pacer Baxter
P. Baxter
JET Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
50
W
5
Nathan Blaser
N. Blaser
HPA Wrestling
4
Breckin Young
B. Young
JET Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
50
6
Jacob Patterson
J. Patterson
Hardrock Rams
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Wells Price
W. Price
Carolina Combat Academy
W
F 0-0
45
3
Jess Johnson
J. Johnson
HPA Wrestling
2
Ryder Tarlton
R. Tarlton
HPA Wrestling
F 0-0
45
W
5
Riley Potts
R. Potts
Hardrock Rams
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
4
Nathaniel Long
N. Long
HPA Wrestling
DEC 0-0
55
W
9
Cooper Enscoe
C. Enscoe
South Carolina Scorpions
8
Brycen Moore
B. Moore
Carolina Combat Academy
W
DEC 0-0
55
6
Leelin Laburda
L. Laburda
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1
Robert Goode
R. Goode
Ware Shoals
W
DEC 0-0
55
4
Nathaniel Long
N. Long
HPA Wrestling
9
Cooper Enscoe
C. Enscoe
South Carolina Scorpions
W
DEC 0-0
55
3
Breckin Young
B. Young
JET Wrestling Club
5
Knox Keller
K. Keller
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
55
W
8
Brycen Moore
B. Moore
Carolina Combat Academy
6
Leelin Laburda
L. Laburda
Team Bear Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
55
W
7
Cooper Smythe
C. Smythe
River Bluff Wrestling Club
Event Info
Ware Shoals Rookie Tournament on Dec 13, 2015 in Ware Shoals, SC.