Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
13th Annual Mac McCulley Folkstyle
13th Annual Mac McCulley Folkstyle
Results
Results
Peewee
Peewee
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Schoolboy/Girl
Cadet
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Big Piney Pinners Wrestling Cl
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestlin
Evanston Elite Wrestling
Green River Grapplers
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
Paonia eagle wrestling
Pinedale Pummelers
Rawlins Wrestling Club
Riverton USA Wrestling
Saratoga Wrestling Club
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Weight Class
32-34
34-36
38-39
39-41
39-43
43-44
46-48
46-47
49-51
57-63
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1
Cooper Huntington
C. Huntington
Green River Grapplers
F 2-0 0:17
39-43
W
3
Xander Bell
X. Bell
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
2
Rj Gunter
R. Gunter
Green River Grapplers
W
TF 15-0 1:13
39-43
4
Tomas Weber
T. Weber
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
William Gaudesi
W. Gaudesi
Saratoga Wrestling Club
F 7-1 1:59
32-34
W
2
Hunter Gaston
H. Gaston
Paonia eagle wrestling
3
Evan Vendetti
E. Vendetti
Green River Grapplers
F 25-10 2:45
32-34
W
4
Israyel Murillo
I. Murillo
1
Westin Frey
W. Frey
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestlin
TF 19-4 2:00
34-36
W
2
Wyatt Jolley
W. Jolley
Green River Grapplers
3
Jaxon Powelson
J. Powelson
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
W
F 10-0 0:57
34-36
4
Tracen Barton
T. Barton
Riverton USA Wrestling
1
Teagyn Schroeder
T. Schroeder
Evanston Elite Wrestling
F 5-0 0:45
38-39
W
2
Silas Seldomridge
S. Seldomridge
Rawlins Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Eli Rivera
E. Rivera
W
F 2-0 0:22
46-47
2
Lucas Wadsworth
L. Wadsworth
Green River Grapplers
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
8
Logan Savage
L. Savage
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
F 2-0 0:29
39-43
W
2
Rj Gunter
R. Gunter
Green River Grapplers
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
William Gaudesi
W. Gaudesi
Saratoga Wrestling Club
F 4-1 0:43
32-34
W
3
Evan Vendetti
E. Vendetti
Green River Grapplers
2
Hunter Gaston
H. Gaston
Paonia eagle wrestling
F 2-0 0:21
32-34
W
4
Israyel Murillo
I. Murillo
1
Westin Frey
W. Frey
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestlin
TF 21-6 2:00
34-36
W
3
Jaxon Powelson
J. Powelson
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
2
Wyatt Jolley
W. Jolley
Green River Grapplers
W
DEC 14-8
34-36
4
Tracen Barton
T. Barton
Riverton USA Wrestling
1
Teagyn Schroeder
T. Schroeder
Evanston Elite Wrestling
F 11-1 1:21
38-39
W
3
Track Flint
T. Flint
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestlin
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Justus Snyder
J. Snyder
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
MD 14-5
57-63
W
1
Matthew Stephenson
M. Stephenson
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Eli Rivera
E. Rivera
W
F 5-6 2:41
46-47
3
Chance Mackey
C. Mackey
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Cooper Huntington
C. Huntington
Green River Grapplers
W
MD 10-2
39-43
4
Tomas Weber
T. Weber
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
3
Xander Bell
X. Bell
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
W
F 2-6 1:20
39-43
2
Rj Gunter
R. Gunter
Green River Grapplers
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Matthew Stephenson
M. Stephenson
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-10
57-63
2
Justus Snyder
J. Snyder
Lander Tiger Tough Wrestling C
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Lucas Wadsworth
L. Wadsworth
Green River Grapplers
F 2-0 0:13
46-47
W
3
Chance Mackey
C. Mackey
Event Info
13th Annual Mac McCulley Folkstyle on Mar 10, 2017 through Mar 11, 2017 in Rock Springs, WY.