Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
KY Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
KY Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
Results
Results
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Intermediate (4-12 yrs)
Teens Beginner (13-15 yrs)
Teens Intermediate (13-15 yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Core Combat Sports
HICS MMA
Hayes MMA
Independent
MMAFFC
Weight Class
49-57
61-70
77-87
93-100
98-123
undefined
1
Airabella Mobley
A. Mobley
Independent
SUB 0-0
61-70
W
2
Houston Bailey-Shaw
H. Bailey-Shaw
Core Combat Sports
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Averie Wallace
A. Wallace
HICS MMA
SUB 0-0
49-57
W
2
Maverik Duke
M. Duke
Hayes MMA
1
Samson Richardson
S. Richardson
MMAFFC
SUB 0-0 3:16
77-87
W
2
Ruddy Gay
R. Gay
Core Combat Sports
Placement (4 Man)
4
Wyatt Dismang
W. Dismang
Hayes MMA
W
SUB 0-0
61-70
3
Jayden Mobley
J. Mobley
Independent
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Eli Matheny
E. Matheny
Hayes MMA
SUB 0-0 1:41
93-100
W
1
McKenna Carroll
M. Carroll
2
Ryker Peacock
R. Peacock
Core Combat Sports
W
SUB 0-0 0:28
98-123
1
Deagun Duke
D. Duke
Hayes MMA
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Averie Wallace
A. Wallace
HICS MMA
SUB 0-0 0:39
49-57
W
3
Brentley Rickard
B. Rickard
Hayes MMA
1
Samson Richardson
S. Richardson
MMAFFC
W
SUB 0-0 2:23
77-87
3
Maddox Bailey-Show
M. Bailey-Show
Core Combat Sports
Semis (4 Man)
1
Airabella Mobley
A. Mobley
Independent
SUB 0-0 2:57
61-70
W
4
Wyatt Dismang
W. Dismang
Hayes MMA
3
Jayden Mobley
J. Mobley
Independent
W
SUB 0-0
61-70
2
Houston Bailey-Shaw
H. Bailey-Shaw
Core Combat Sports
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
McKenna Carroll
M. Carroll
W
SUB 0-0 3:52
93-100
2
Eli Matheny
E. Matheny
Hayes MMA
1
Deagun Duke
D. Duke
Hayes MMA
SUB 0-0
98-123
W
2
Ryker Peacock
R. Peacock
Core Combat Sports
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Maverik Duke
M. Duke
Hayes MMA
SUB 0-0 2:28
49-57
W
3
Brentley Rickard
B. Rickard
Hayes MMA
2
Ruddy Gay
R. Gay
Core Combat Sports
W
FOR 0-0
77-87
3
Maddox Bailey-Show
M. Bailey-Show
Core Combat Sports
Event Info
KY Open: Kids/Teens NoGi on Jun 4, 2022 in Bowling Green, KY.