Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Wednesday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Results
Results
PreK - K
PreK - K
1st - 2nd Grade
3rd - 4th Grade
5th - 6th Grade
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
Boyceville
Cameron
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
Chippewa Falls
Cochrane Fountain City
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Durand
ECYW
Eau Claire
Elk Mound youth wrestling prog
Glenwood city
Hudson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
SVE
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Weight Class
30-35
38-41
40-42
43-47
45-50
47-49
48-51
50-53
54-57
61-67
Round 4
View All
1
Jaxson Zobel
J. Zobel
Boyceville
W
F 13-1 1:55
30-35
2
Lincoln Schemenauer
L. Schemenauer
Menomonie Wrestling Club
1
Berklee Harmon
B. Harmon
Menomonie Wrestling Club
DEC 8-7
38-41
W
2
Jordy Cassellius
J. Cassellius
Boyceville
3
Camden Benrud
C. Benrud
Menomonie Wrestling Club
DEC 7-0
38-41
W
4
Maddox LaRonge
M. LaRonge
Eau Claire
1
Alan Blaskowski
A. Blaskowski
Elk Mound youth wrestling prog
F 2-0 0:22
40-42
W
2
Tyson Peterson
T. Peterson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
3
Drew Simonson
D. Simonson
Chippewa Falls
W
F 4-1 0:40
40-42
4
Easton Shultz
E. Shultz
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Round 3
View All
2
Lincoln Schemenauer
L. Schemenauer
Menomonie Wrestling Club
DEC 7-0
30-35
W
4
Nolan Anderson
N. Anderson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
1
Berklee Harmon
B. Harmon
Menomonie Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
38-41
3
Camden Benrud
C. Benrud
Menomonie Wrestling Club
2
Jordy Cassellius
J. Cassellius
Boyceville
W
F 9-3 2:11
38-41
4
Maddox LaRonge
M. LaRonge
Eau Claire
1
Alan Blaskowski
A. Blaskowski
Elk Mound youth wrestling prog
F 12-1 2:42
40-42
W
3
Drew Simonson
D. Simonson
Chippewa Falls
2
Tyson Peterson
T. Peterson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:13
40-42
4
Easton Shultz
E. Shultz
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Round 2
View All
1
Jaxson Zobel
J. Zobel
Boyceville
F 9-16 2:59
30-35
W
4
Nolan Anderson
N. Anderson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
1
Berklee Harmon
B. Harmon
Menomonie Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-2
38-41
4
Maddox LaRonge
M. LaRonge
Eau Claire
2
Jordy Cassellius
J. Cassellius
Boyceville
W
F 2-0 0:18
38-41
3
Camden Benrud
C. Benrud
Menomonie Wrestling Club
1
Alan Blaskowski
A. Blaskowski
Elk Mound youth wrestling prog
W
F 2-0 0:31
40-42
4
Easton Shultz
E. Shultz
Menomonie Wrestling Club
2
Tyson Peterson
T. Peterson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-0
40-42
3
Drew Simonson
D. Simonson
Chippewa Falls
Event Info
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge on Jan 27, 2019 in Menomonie, WI.