Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Results
Info
Results
PreSchool
PreSchool
Kindergarden
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th-6th Grade
7th-9th Grade
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Juab Wrestling Club
Millard
North Sevier
Piute
Richfield
South sevier
Weight Class
30-31
33-35
38-42
42-44
50-54
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
3
Knox Pieper
K. Pieper
South sevier
F 2-0 0:29
30-31
W
4
Bentley Carter
B. Carter
North Sevier
1
Tyten Sorenson
T. Sorenson
W
F 4-4 0:45
33-35
2
Cooper Lindsay
C. Lindsay
South sevier
3
Chase Nielson
C. Nielson
South sevier
W
FOR 0-0
33-35
4
Hayven Morrill
H. Morrill
South sevier
1
Easton Heaps
E. Heaps
South sevier
W
F 7-5 1:48
38-42
2
Ethan Dalton
E. Dalton
Millard
3
Jax Eyre
J. Eyre
W
F 2-0 0:12
38-42
4
Gibson Bond
G. Bond
Millard
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brek Eldredge
B. Eldredge
Millard
W
F 9-7 3:00
30-31
3
Knox Pieper
K. Pieper
South sevier
1
Tyten Sorenson
T. Sorenson
DEC 14-9
33-35
W
3
Chase Nielson
C. Nielson
South sevier
2
Cooper Lindsay
C. Lindsay
South sevier
W
FOR 0-0
33-35
4
Hayven Morrill
H. Morrill
South sevier
1
Easton Heaps
E. Heaps
South sevier
MD 12-0
38-42
W
3
Jax Eyre
J. Eyre
2
Ethan Dalton
E. Dalton
Millard
DEC 22-19
38-42
W
4
Gibson Bond
G. Bond
Millard
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brek Eldredge
B. Eldredge
Millard
W
F 9-1 1:30
30-31
4
Bentley Carter
B. Carter
North Sevier
1
Tyten Sorenson
T. Sorenson
W
FOR 0-0
33-35
4
Hayven Morrill
H. Morrill
South sevier
2
Cooper Lindsay
C. Lindsay
South sevier
W
F 7-2 1:03
33-35
3
Chase Nielson
C. Nielson
South sevier
1
Easton Heaps
E. Heaps
South sevier
W
F 6-1 0:48
38-42
4
Gibson Bond
G. Bond
Millard
2
Ethan Dalton
E. Dalton
Millard
F 2-0 0:26
38-42
W
3
Jax Eyre
J. Eyre
Event Info
South Sevier Bantum Tournament on Feb 18, 2017 in Monroe, UT.