Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Pan-Ams: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Pan-Ams: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (30-39 yrs)
MEN: White (40+ yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (30-39 yrs)
MEN: Purple (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (30+ yrs)
MEN: Brown/Black (18+ yrs)
FEMALE: White (16+ yrs)
FEMALE: Blue (16+ yrs)
Round
Placement (4 Man)
Finals (2 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Team Name
10th Planet
Balance Studios
Capital MMA
Ground Control
Ground Zero Fighting Systems
Independent
Its On Boxing MMA
Marcelo Garcia
NESF
Next Level MMA
Renzo Gracie Astoria
Scavenger BJJ
UFC GYM Staten Island
unattached
Weight Class
Feather (145 lbs)
Light (155 lbs)
Welter (170 lbs)
Middle (185 lbs)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
undefined
1
Kevin Kelly
K. Kelly
10th Planet
DEF 0-0
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
2
Zachary Coker
Z. Coker
Next Level MMA
Placement (4 Man)
1
Karan Eunni
K. Eunni
Next Level MMA
W
SUB 0-0 3:15
Feather (145 lbs)
2
Rylan Phung
R. Phung
Scavenger BJJ
1
Joshua Kulseth
J. Kulseth
Marcelo Garcia
SUB 0-0 1:04
Light (155 lbs)
W
2
Nishan Papazian
N. Papazian
NESF
4
Tyler Herring
T. Herring
Capital MMA
SUB 0-0 2:00
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
3
Matija Kojic
M. Kojic
Marcelo Garcia
Finals (2 Man)
1
Kennedy Castro
K. Castro
Renzo Gracie Astoria
W
SUB 0-0 19:06
Welter (170 lbs)
2
Matthew DiBenedetto
M. DiBenedetto
Its On Boxing MMA
1
Cahmar Marsh
C. Marsh
Its On Boxing MMA
SUB 0-0 6:00
Middle (185 lbs)
W
2
Thomas Lawlor
T. Lawlor
unattached
1
Kevin Martin
K. Martin
Ground Control
FOR 0-0
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2
Justin Cruz
J. Cruz
UFC GYM Staten Island
Semis (4 Man)
View All
1
Karan Eunni
K. Eunni
Next Level MMA
W
SUB 0-0 2:04
Feather (145 lbs)
4
Jacob Carter
J. Carter
Scavenger BJJ
3
Wai Moy
W. Moy
Independent
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Feather (145 lbs)
W
2
Rylan Phung
R. Phung
Scavenger BJJ
1
Joshua Kulseth
J. Kulseth
Marcelo Garcia
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light (155 lbs)
4
Chris Griffo
C. Griffo
Balance Studios
3
Daniel Veizaga
D. Veizaga
Ground Zero Fighting Systems
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light (155 lbs)
W
2
Nishan Papazian
N. Papazian
NESF
1
Kevin Kelly
K. Kelly
10th Planet
SUB 0-0 2:39
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
4
Tyler Herring
T. Herring
Capital MMA
Event Info
Pan-Ams: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi on May 19, 2018 in Madison, NJ.