Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Duran Showdown -P2P-PTN Challenge
Duran Showdown -P2P-PTN Challenge
Results
Results
4 Under
4 Under
8 Under
12 Under
6 Under
10 Under
14 Under
Round
Round 3 (4 & 2)
Round 2 (4 & 2)
Round 1 (4 & 2)
Team Name
Betterman-Florence
CWA Titans
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
Children of Valor
DownTown Wrestling Club
Duran @Mesa Ridge
Duran Wrestling
POWA
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
Westside Wrestling Club
Widefield
Weight Class
32-33
33-35
36-39
40-43
45-49
Round 3 (4 & 2)
View All
3
Simon Leone
S. Leone
CWA Titans
TF 15-0
32-33
W
4
Ryan Andrada
R. Andrada
Duran Wrestling
1
Charlie Scandura
C. Scandura
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:58
33-35
W
2
Brylar Larsen
B. Larsen
Betterman-Florence
3
Asher Cabral
A. Cabral
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:54
33-35
W
4
Leno Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Duran @Mesa Ridge
1
Damian Metzler
D. Metzler
Widefield
F 0-0 0:37
36-39
W
2
Lincoln Spangler
L. Spangler
Duran @Mesa Ridge
3
Jordan Arellano-Gandy
J. Arellano-Gandy
Westside Wrestling Club
TF 18-3
36-39
W
4
Bronx Sharley-Martinez
B. Sharley-Martinez
POWA
Round 2 (4 & 2)
View All
1
Elizabeth Thomas
E. Thomas
Children of Valor
W
DEC 5-2
32-33
3
Simon Leone
S. Leone
CWA Titans
1
Charlie Scandura
C. Scandura
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:13
33-35
W
3
Asher Cabral
A. Cabral
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2
Brylar Larsen
B. Larsen
Betterman-Florence
F 0-0 0:15
33-35
W
4
Leno Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Duran @Mesa Ridge
1
Damian Metzler
D. Metzler
Widefield
F 0-0 0:33
36-39
W
3
Jordan Arellano-Gandy
J. Arellano-Gandy
Westside Wrestling Club
2
Lincoln Spangler
L. Spangler
Duran @Mesa Ridge
W
MD 12-4
36-39
4
Bronx Sharley-Martinez
B. Sharley-Martinez
POWA
Round 1 (4 & 2)
View All
1
Elizabeth Thomas
E. Thomas
Children of Valor
F 0-0 0:48
32-33
W
4
Ryan Andrada
R. Andrada
Duran Wrestling
1
Charlie Scandura
C. Scandura
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:25
33-35
W
4
Leno Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Duran @Mesa Ridge
2
Brylar Larsen
B. Larsen
Betterman-Florence
F 0-0 0:17
33-35
W
3
Asher Cabral
A. Cabral
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
1
Damian Metzler
D. Metzler
Widefield
F 0-0 0:49
36-39
W
4
Bronx Sharley-Martinez
B. Sharley-Martinez
POWA
2
Lincoln Spangler
L. Spangler
Duran @Mesa Ridge
W
MD 14-1
36-39
3
Jordan Arellano-Gandy
J. Arellano-Gandy
Westside Wrestling Club
Event Info
Duran Showdown -P2P-PTN Challenge on Nov 12, 2016 in Fountain , CO.