Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AL Championship: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
AL Championship: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (18-29 yrs)
FEMALE: Blue (16+ yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Finals (2 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Big Jay Jiu-Jitsu
Jake Simmons BJJ
Lions Pride BJJ
PFK & MMA
Relentless
Wolfpack mma
Weight Class
Light (155 lbs)
Middle (185 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Christopher Day
C. Day
Jake Simmons BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 2:37
Heavy (206+ lbs)
2
Caleb Cartee
C. Cartee
Big Jay Jiu-Jitsu
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Christopher Day
C. Day
Jake Simmons BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 2:33
Heavy (206+ lbs)
3
Brandon Cole
B. Cole
Wolfpack mma
Finals (2 Man)
1
Daniel Wade
D. Wade
Relentless
SUB 0-0 1:34
Light (155 lbs)
W
2
Theodore Roberts
T. Roberts
Jake Simmons BJJ
1
Steven Blalock
S. Blalock
Lions Pride BJJ
SUB 0-0 28:36
Middle (185 lbs)
W
2
Tori Flenord
T. Flenord
PFK & MMA
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Caleb Cartee
C. Cartee
Big Jay Jiu-Jitsu
SUB 0-0 1:12
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
3
Brandon Cole
B. Cole
Wolfpack mma
Event Info
AL Championship: Adult/Exec/Master Gi on Oct 20, 2018 in Huntsville, AL.