Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Hiram Hornet Beginners Scuffle
Hiram Hornet Beginners Scuffle
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-8-10 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-10-12 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Bartow County Parks and Rec
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Dragons Wrestling Club
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club
North Paulding Takedown Club
Patriot Wrestling Club
Raider WC
Rockmart Takedown Club
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Unattached
Weight Class
40-45
50
50B
55
60
65
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Wheeler
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
W
F 2-0
40-45
2
Chief Chavez
C. Chavez
3
Easton Roe
E. Roe
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
F 2-0
40-45
W
4
Sawyer Wingate
S. Wingate
Dragons Wrestling Club
1
Connor Cap
C. Cap
W
DEC 8-7
50
2
Maddox Russell
M. Russell
Dragons Wrestling Club
3
Crosby Kanuch
C. Kanuch
North Paulding Takedown Club
W
F 2-4
50
4
Cruz Leggett
C. Leggett
North Paulding Takedown Club
1
Graham Dukes
G. Dukes
North Paulding Takedown Club
F 2-0
50B
W
2
Tyson Matz
T. Matz
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Rylan Long
R. Long
W
F 2-0
55
2
Chase English
C. English
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club
1
Liam Garrett
L. Garrett
TF 12-2
65
W
2
Toby Martin
T. Martin
North Paulding Takedown Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Logan Garrett
L. Garrett
Unattached
W
F 4-0
60
2
Kosta Ashworth-Harbas
K. Ashworth-Harbas
3
Landon Shipley
L. Shipley
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
60
4
Cooper Melvin
C. Melvin
Bartow County Parks and Rec
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Wheeler
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
W
F 2-0
40-45
3
Easton Roe
E. Roe
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
2
Chief Chavez
C. Chavez
F 2-0
40-45
W
5
Jackson Cap
J. Cap
1
Connor Cap
C. Cap
W
F 2-0
50
3
Crosby Kanuch
C. Kanuch
North Paulding Takedown Club
2
Maddox Russell
M. Russell
Dragons Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0
50
5
Jenson Hayes
J. Hayes
Rockmart Takedown Club
1
Graham Dukes
G. Dukes
North Paulding Takedown Club
W
F 2-0
50B
3
Kaiden Sawyer
K. Sawyer
North Paulding Takedown Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Wheeler
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
F 2-0
40-45
W
4
Sawyer Wingate
S. Wingate
Dragons Wrestling Club
3
Easton Roe
E. Roe
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0
40-45
5
Jackson Cap
J. Cap
1
Connor Cap
C. Cap
W
F 7-10
50
4
Cruz Leggett
C. Leggett
North Paulding Takedown Club
3
Crosby Kanuch
C. Kanuch
North Paulding Takedown Club
W
DEC 17-13
50
5
Jenson Hayes
J. Hayes
Rockmart Takedown Club
1
Graham Dukes
G. Dukes
North Paulding Takedown Club
F 7-9
50B
W
4
Chandler Bowen
C. Bowen
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Rylan Long
R. Long
W
TF 14-2
55
3
Garrett Kress
G. Kress
Patriot Wrestling Club
1
Liam Garrett
L. Garrett
F 10-2
65
W
3
Ty Valenzuela
T. Valenzuela
Raider WC
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Logan Garrett
L. Garrett
Unattached
W
F 4-0
60
3
Landon Shipley
L. Shipley
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
2
Kosta Ashworth-Harbas
K. Ashworth-Harbas
W
FOR 0-0
60
4
Cooper Melvin
C. Melvin
Bartow County Parks and Rec
Round 2 (5 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Wheeler
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
W
F 2-0
40-45
5
Jackson Cap
J. Cap
2
Chief Chavez
C. Chavez
F 4-0
40-45
W
4
Sawyer Wingate
S. Wingate
Dragons Wrestling Club
1
Connor Cap
C. Cap
DEC 13-11
50
W
5
Jenson Hayes
J. Hayes
Rockmart Takedown Club
2
Maddox Russell
M. Russell
Dragons Wrestling Club
W
TF 10-0
50
4
Cruz Leggett
C. Leggett
North Paulding Takedown Club
1
Graham Dukes
G. Dukes
North Paulding Takedown Club
F 2-0
50B
W
5
Bryer Cale
B. Cale
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Chase English
C. English
Hiram Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club
W
DEC 12-7
55
3
Garrett Kress
G. Kress
Patriot Wrestling Club
2
Toby Martin
T. Martin
North Paulding Takedown Club
F 6-2
65
W
3
Ty Valenzuela
T. Valenzuela
Raider WC
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Logan Garrett
L. Garrett
Unattached
W
FOR 0-0
60
4
Cooper Melvin
C. Melvin
Bartow County Parks and Rec
2
Kosta Ashworth-Harbas
K. Ashworth-Harbas
DEC 8-3
60
W
3
Landon Shipley
L. Shipley
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Event Info
Hiram Hornet Beginners Scuffle on Dec 27, 2015 in Hiram, GA.