Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Southern League Regional - P2P
Southern League Regional - P2P
Results
Results
6 & U
6 & U
12 & U
15 & U
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Chaparral Wrestling Club
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
Colorado Springs
Columbine
Duran Elite
Junior Titans Wrestling Club
La Gente Wrestling Club
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
Olympian Wrestling
Palmer Divide
Peyton
Pikes Peak Warriors
Pirates Youth Wrestling
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
Team Chaos
West side Wrestling Club
Wrecking Crew
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
53
57
62
70
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Layla Flowers
L. Flowers
Wrecking Crew
W
NC 0-0
37
Drayton Andrada
D. Andrada
Duran Elite
Jayce Folkers
J. Folkers
Duran Elite
W
NC 0-0
46
Nolan Moret
N. Moret
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
James Pennington
J. Pennington
Duran Elite
DEC 4-1
49
W
Benjamin Baca
B. Baca
Pikes Peak Warriors
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Brody Romero
B. Romero
Palmer Divide
W
NC 0-0
43
Jason Andrews
J. Andrews
Wrecking Crew
Slade Linton
S. Linton
Duran Elite
W
NC 0-0
53
Jamauree Tarango
J. Tarango
Pikes Peak Warriors
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
Nathan Trujillo
N. Trujillo
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
MD 13-0
37
W
Drayton Andrada
D. Andrada
Duran Elite
Tanner Wagner
T. Wagner
Wrecking Crew
W
F 2-0 0:13
37
Layla Flowers
L. Flowers
Wrecking Crew
Jayce Folkers
J. Folkers
Duran Elite
MD 9-0
46
W
Leno Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Duran Elite
Cohen Rising
C. Rising
Palmer Divide
F 8-0 1:27
46
W
Nolan Moret
N. Moret
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Asher Cabral
A. Cabral
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
W
F 14-2 2:27
49
James Pennington
J. Pennington
Duran Elite
Round 3 (4 Man)
Edouard (Stevie) Green
E. Green
Peyton
F 7-6 1:34
40
W
Ayden Oldham
A. Oldham
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
Ryan Andrada
R. Andrada
Duran Elite
W
TF 18-2 3:00
40
Rylan Coe
R. Coe
Olympian Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
Izaiah Saleh
I. Saleh
Pirates Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:57
57
W
Dustan DeMayola
D. DeMayola
Olympian Wrestling
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Richard Book
R. Book
Pirates Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:58
62
W
Anthony Abraham
A. Abraham
La Gente Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Wyatt Bueltemann
W. Bueltemann
La Gente Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:20
43
W
Jason Andrews
J. Andrews
Wrecking Crew
Brody Romero
B. Romero
Palmer Divide
MD 13-3
43
W
Lincoln Spangler
L. Spangler
Duran Elite
Slade Linton
S. Linton
Duran Elite
MD 11-0
53
W
Armani Moore-Fiedler
A. Moore-Fiedler
Duran Elite
Brayden Sanders
B. Sanders
Wrecking Crew
TF 16-0 2:52
53
W
Jamauree Tarango
J. Tarango
Pikes Peak Warriors
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
View All
Marek Kolasa
M. Kolasa
Colorado Springs
TF 16-0 2:14
37
W
Nathan Trujillo
N. Trujillo
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
Jaxon Fuller
J. Fuller
Wrecking Crew
F 2-0 0:10
37
W
Drayton Andrada
D. Andrada
Duran Elite
Cohen Rising
C. Rising
Palmer Divide
W
F 10-4 1:45
46
Oakleigh Watson
O. Watson
Wrecking Crew
Nolan Moret
N. Moret
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
W
F 2-0 1:32
46
Gable Helmrich
G. Helmrich
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
Luke Higgins
L. Higgins
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
W
DEC 12-5
49
Holden Enriquez
H. Enriquez
West side Wrestling Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
Marek Kolasa
M. Kolasa
Colorado Springs
F 2-0 0:59
37
W
Tanner Wagner
T. Wagner
Wrecking Crew
Layla Flowers
L. Flowers
Wrecking Crew
W
F 2-0 0:28
37
Drayton Andrada
D. Andrada
Duran Elite
Nathan Trujillo
N. Trujillo
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
W
F 2-0 0:15
37
Max Chavez
M. Chavez
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
Jaxon Fuller
J. Fuller
Wrecking Crew
W
F 2-0 0:43
37
Jarred Snider
J. Snider
Wrecking Crew
Gable Helmrich
G. Helmrich
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Cl
F 2-0 0:32
46
W
Leno Fernandez
L. Fernandez
Duran Elite
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Wyatt Bueltemann
W. Bueltemann
La Gente Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
43
Ryan Conaty
R. Conaty
Pikes Peak Warriors
Jason Andrews
J. Andrews
Wrecking Crew
W
MD 14-0
43
Van Cutter
V. Cutter
Pikes Peak Warriors
Brayden Sanders
B. Sanders
Wrecking Crew
W
F 1-2 1:50
53
Jacob Martinez
J. Martinez
Wrecking Crew
Jamauree Tarango
J. Tarango
Pikes Peak Warriors
W
F 4-2 1:41
53
Cash Clark
C. Clark
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Event Info
Southern League Regional - P2P on Jan 12, 2019 in Colorado Springs , CO.