Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Great Smoky Mountain YOUTH TOURNAMENT
Great Smoky Mountain YOUTH TOURNAMENT
Results
Results
Bantam
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Middle School
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 2
Team Name
Alleghany Wrestling Club
Appalachain youth wrestling
Brandon Wrestling
Core Wrestling
Dogtown Wrestling Club
Hominy Valley Wrestling Club
Hominy valley
Madison patriots
Mitchell
Team Blackhawk
Yancey Co.
Weight Class
43
49
53-56
62
70
Round 5
1
Kord Moody
K. Moody
Hominy valley
DEC 5-4
49
W
2
Clay Jamerson
C. Jamerson
Madison patriots
1
Maddox Crooke
M. Crooke
Hominy Valley Wrestling Club
F 5-0 1:45
53-56
W
2
Cade Riddle
C. Riddle
Brandon Wrestling
3
Blake Russell
B. Russell
Dogtown Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-5
53-56
4
Justice Hendley
J. Hendley
Appalachain youth wrestling
1
Wade Harty
W. Harty
W
DEC 8-2
70
2
Isaac Young
I. Young
Round 4
View All
2
Deacon Glenn
D. Glenn
Alleghany Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-5
43
1
Neveah Shelton
N. Shelton
Yancey Co.
1
Kord Moody
K. Moody
Hominy valley
W
F 7-2 1:48
49
3
Lane Benson
L. Benson
Team Blackhawk
1
Maddox Crooke
M. Crooke
Hominy Valley Wrestling Club
F 7-0 2:44
53-56
W
3
Blake Russell
B. Russell
Dogtown Wrestling Club
2
Cade Riddle
C. Riddle
Brandon Wrestling
W
F 5-0 2:00
53-56
4
Justice Hendley
J. Hendley
Appalachain youth wrestling
2
Karson Adams
K. Adams
W
F 2-0 1:25
62
1
Clayton Harty
C. Harty
Core Wrestling
Round 2
View All
1
Neveah Shelton
N. Shelton
Yancey Co.
DEC 10-4
43
W
2
Deacon Glenn
D. Glenn
Alleghany Wrestling Club
2
Clay Jamerson
C. Jamerson
Madison patriots
W
F 2-0 1:14
49
3
Lane Benson
L. Benson
Team Blackhawk
1
Maddox Crooke
M. Crooke
Hominy Valley Wrestling Club
DEC 9-8
53-56
W
4
Justice Hendley
J. Hendley
Appalachain youth wrestling
2
Cade Riddle
C. Riddle
Brandon Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:27
53-56
3
Blake Russell
B. Russell
Dogtown Wrestling Club
1
Clayton Harty
C. Harty
Core Wrestling
F 5-0 1:17
62
W
2
Karson Adams
K. Adams
Event Info
Great Smoky Mountain YOUTH TOURNAMENT on Dec 22, 2017 in Asheville, NC.