Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Weeping Water Little League 2019
Weeping Water Little League 2019
Results
Info
Results
PreK-K
PreK-K
1st-2nd Grade
3rd-4th Grade
5th-6th Grade
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
JCC
Louisville Wrestling Club
NC wolfpack
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Syracuse Mat Club
Trojan Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club
Weeping Water
Wildcat Wrestling Club Millard
Weight Class
30-32
34-37
37-40
41-41
41-43
44-48
45-49
51-56
53-56
55-60
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brantlee Bantz
B. Bantz
Weeping Water
W
DEC 10-7
34-37
2
Eli Ferguson
E. Ferguson
Waverly Wrestling Club
3
Trent Stubbendick
T. Stubbendick
Syracuse Mat Club
W
F 10-0 1:47
34-37
4
Leo Nielsen
L. Nielsen
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
1
Alexander Rhine
A. Rhine
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
FOR 0-0
37-40
W
2
Cael Crook
C. Crook
Syracuse Mat Club
3
Bronx Piehl
B. Piehl
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
F 2-0 0:26
37-40
W
4
Cody Nielsen
C. Nielsen
1
Elijah Boyle
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:14
41-41
W
2
Kruz Anderson
K. Anderson
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Amadeus Reynolds
A. Reynolds
Weeping Water
F 7-0 0:43
30-32
W
1
Patrick Rawson
P. Rawson
Weeping Water
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brantlee Bantz
B. Bantz
Weeping Water
F 13-2 1:00
34-37
W
3
Trent Stubbendick
T. Stubbendick
Syracuse Mat Club
2
Eli Ferguson
E. Ferguson
Waverly Wrestling Club
F 14-4 2:55
34-37
W
4
Leo Nielsen
L. Nielsen
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
1
Alexander Rhine
A. Rhine
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
FOR 0-0
37-40
W
3
Bronx Piehl
B. Piehl
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2
Cael Crook
C. Crook
Syracuse Mat Club
F 2-0 0:20
37-40
W
4
Cody Nielsen
C. Nielsen
1
Elijah Boyle
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
DEC 8-3
41-41
W
3
Jameson Zierott
J. Zierott
Louisville Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Patrick Rawson
P. Rawson
Weeping Water
W
F 11-1 1:41
30-32
2
Amadeus Reynolds
A. Reynolds
Weeping Water
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brantlee Bantz
B. Bantz
Weeping Water
DEC 9-8
34-37
W
4
Leo Nielsen
L. Nielsen
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2
Eli Ferguson
E. Ferguson
Waverly Wrestling Club
F 9-0 1:13
34-37
W
3
Trent Stubbendick
T. Stubbendick
Syracuse Mat Club
1
Alexander Rhine
A. Rhine
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
FOR 0-0
37-40
W
4
Cody Nielsen
C. Nielsen
2
Cael Crook
C. Crook
Syracuse Mat Club
W
TF 15-0 1:00
37-40
3
Bronx Piehl
B. Piehl
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
1
Elijah Boyle
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
41-41
4
Jameson Mitchell
J. Mitchell
Syracuse Mat Club
Event Info
Weeping Water Little League 2019 on Feb 23, 2019 in Weeping Water , NE.