Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament
Results
Results
8U
8U
10U
12U
14U
HS
Round
1st Place Matches
3rd Place Matches
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
BCC
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
Germantown Wrestling
Golden Ring Panthers
Halethorpe
Havre de Grace Warriors
Jr Seahawks
Marlboro Boys and Girls Club (
Panthers Wrestling
Rampage
SMWC Wolfpack
Warhawks Wrestling
Wheaton Hawkeyes
Weight Class
43
53
56
65
76
1st Place Matches
View All
3
C Hatton
C. Hatton
F 2-0 1:06
43
W
4
Zoe Marville
Z. Marville
Wheaton Hawkeyes
1
Brooke Taby
B. Taby
Rampage
F 4-0 0:25
53
W
2
Brooklyn Henry
B. Henry
Warhawks Wrestling
3
Grayson Richburg
G. Richburg
F 2-0 0:19
56
W
4
Catie Orndorff
C. Orndorff
3
Chloe Swiger
C. Swiger
Halethorpe
F 5-2 1:29
65
W
4
Dahmonique Dixon
D. Dixon
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
3
Julia Lawrence
J. Lawrence
Havre de Grace Warriors
FOR 0-0
76
W
4
Leah Garcia
L. Garcia
Rampage
3rd Place Matches
1
Kennedi Phillips
K. Phillips
Marlboro Boys and Girls Club (
TF 15-0 3:08
43
W
2
Addison Valdisera
A. Valdisera
1
Naomi Musser NE4
N. NE4
W
DEC 4-1
56
2
Natalia Jimenez
N. Jimenez
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
1
Fiona Ritchie
F. Ritchie
F 11-0 1:30
65
W
2
Emelia Gaba
E. Gaba
Germantown Wrestling
1
Makenzie Cardenas
M. Cardenas
Panthers Wrestling
W
F 7-0 1:55
76
2
Olivia Wayne
O. Wayne
Jr Seahawks
Round 5
1
Naomi Musser NE4
N. NE4
W
F 4-1 1:07
56
3
Grayson Richburg
G. Richburg
2
Natalia Jimenez
N. Jimenez
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
W
F 12-8 4:06
56
5
Ali Luchsinger
A. Luchsinger
BCC
Round 4
View All
1
Kennedi Phillips
K. Phillips
Marlboro Boys and Girls Club (
W
TF 18-2 4:30
43
3
C Hatton
C. Hatton
2
Addison Valdisera
A. Valdisera
SMWC Wolfpack
W
F 9-0 2:28
43
4
Zoe Marville
Z. Marville
Wheaton Hawkeyes
1
Brooke Taby
B. Taby
Rampage
F 2-0 0:44
53
W
3
Olivia Richter
O. Richter
Golden Ring Panthers
1
Naomi Musser NE4
N. NE4
W
DEC 3-0
56
4
Catie Orndorff
C. Orndorff
3
Grayson Richburg
G. Richburg
F 2-0 0:47
56
W
5
Ali Luchsinger
A. Luchsinger
BCC
Round 3
1
Naomi Musser NE4
N. NE4
W
TF 20-5 3:30
56
5
Ali Luchsinger
A. Luchsinger
BCC
2
Natalia Jimenez
N. Jimenez
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
W
MD 9-0
56
4
Catie Orndorff
C. Orndorff
Round 2
View All
1
Kennedi Phillips
K. Phillips
Marlboro Boys and Girls Club (
W
DEC 7-5 SV
SV
43
4
Zoe Marville
Z. Marville
Wheaton Hawkeyes
2
Addison Valdisera
A. Valdisera
SMWC Wolfpack
W
F 2-0 0:37
43
3
C Hatton
C. Hatton
2
Brooklyn Henry
B. Henry
Warhawks Wrestling
W
F 2-0 1:09
53
3
Olivia Richter
O. Richter
Golden Ring Panthers
2
Natalia Jimenez
N. Jimenez
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:54
56
3
Grayson Richburg
G. Richburg
4
Catie Orndorff
C. Orndorff
F 7-2 2:04
56
W
5
Ali Luchsinger
A. Luchsinger
BCC
Event Info
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament on Feb 24, 2019 in Upper Marlboro, MD.