Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NJ Open: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
NJ Open: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (30-39 yrs)
MEN: White (40+ yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (30-39 yrs)
MEN: Purple (18-29 yrs)
MEN: Purple (30+ yrs)
MEN: Brown/Black (18+ yrs)
FEMALE: White (16+ yrs)
FEMALE: Blue (16+ yrs)
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Semis (16 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Quarters (16 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
302 BJJ
Balance Studios
Brunswick BJJ
CTA Brooklyn
Carnicella MMA
Fusion MMA
Ground Control
Hassett Jiu Jitsu
Impact Martial Arts
LAW MMA
NJMA
Razors Edge MMA
Renzo Gracie Academy
Renzo Gracie Cranford
Ricardo Almeida BJJ
Rock Ministries
SAS Team
Sakura BJJ
Sion BJJ
Tiger Kang MMA
Webb BJJ
Weight Class
Bantam (135 lbs)
Light (155 lbs)
Welter (170 lbs)
Middle (185 lbs)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
undefined
4
Nurtilek Orunbekov
N. Orunbekov
Razors Edge MMA
W
SUB 0-0 2:25
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2
Brian Kim
B. Kim
SAS Team
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4
Saige Gomez
S. Gomez
Razors Edge MMA
W
SUB 0-0 5:15
Welter (170 lbs)
6
Ernesto Perez
E. Perez
Fusion MMA
13
Jameson Bender
J. Bender
SUB 0-0 2:29
Middle (185 lbs)
W
6
Brian Maldonado
B. Maldonado
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Will Bell
W. Bell
W
SUB 0-0 2:43
Heavy (206+ lbs)
2
Christian Cabral
C. Cabral
LAW MMA
Semis (16 Man)
8
Vin Visco
V. Visco
Balance Studios
SUB 0-0 3:59
Welter (170 lbs)
W
4
Saige Gomez
S. Gomez
Razors Edge MMA
6
Ernesto Perez
E. Perez
Fusion MMA
W
SUB 0-0 4:12
Welter (170 lbs)
15
Eran Birnbaum
E. Birnbaum
CTA Brooklyn
6
Brian Maldonado
B. Maldonado
W
SUB 0-0 3:54
Middle (185 lbs)
2
Cody Silverman
C. Silverman
Renzo Gracie Cranford
16
Diego Molke
D. Molke
NJMA
SUB 0-0 3:08
Middle (185 lbs)
W
13
Jameson Bender
J. Bender
Placement (4 Man)
1
Peter Kang
P. Kang
Tiger Kang MMA
SUB 0-0 11:10
Bantam (135 lbs)
W
3
Sam Buckley
S. Buckley
1
John Lyons
J. Lyons
302 BJJ
SUB 0-0 2:04
Light (155 lbs)
W
3
Raymond Persaud
R. Persaud
Carnicella MMA
1
Gabriel Barbosa
G. Barbosa
NJMA
W
SUB 0-0 2:56
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
3
John Marz
J. Marz
Hassett Jiu Jitsu
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Will Bell
W. Bell
W
SUB 0-0 1:47
Heavy (206+ lbs)
3
Jordan Kain
J. Kain
Webb BJJ
Quarters (16 Man)
View All
12
Erik Gonzalez
E. Gonzalez
Carnicella MMA
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Welter (170 lbs)
W
4
Saige Gomez
S. Gomez
Razors Edge MMA
14
Michael Fisher
M. Fisher
Balance Studios
SUB 0-0 3:56
Welter (170 lbs)
W
6
Ernesto Perez
E. Perez
Fusion MMA
16
Matthew Santiago-Rivera
M. Santiago-Rivera
Rock Ministries
SUB 0-0 4:37
Welter (170 lbs)
W
8
Vin Visco
V. Visco
Balance Studios
10
Gideon Azubuike
G. Azubuike
Rock Ministries
SUB 0-0 5:32
Welter (170 lbs)
W
15
Eran Birnbaum
E. Birnbaum
CTA Brooklyn
10
Wing Ma
W. Ma
Razors Edge MMA
SUB 0-0 3:54
Middle (185 lbs)
W
2
Cody Silverman
C. Silverman
Renzo Gracie Cranford
Semis (4 Man)
View All
1
Peter Kang
P. Kang
Tiger Kang MMA
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Bantam (135 lbs)
4
David Kim
D. Kim
SAS Team
3
Sam Buckley
S. Buckley
W
SUB 0-0 14:45
Bantam (135 lbs)
2
Colin Preacher
C. Preacher
Brunswick BJJ
1
John Lyons
J. Lyons
302 BJJ
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light (155 lbs)
4
Connor Dixon
C. Dixon
3
Raymond Persaud
R. Persaud
Carnicella MMA
W
SUB 0-0 5:20
Light (155 lbs)
2
Paul Eilenberg
P. Eilenberg
Impact Martial Arts
1
Gabriel Barbosa
G. Barbosa
NJMA
W
SUB 0-0 0:45
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
4
Nurtilek Orunbekov
N. Orunbekov
Razors Edge MMA
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Christian Cabral
C. Cabral
LAW MMA
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
3
Jordan Kain
J. Kain
Webb BJJ
Round 1 (16 Man)
View All
13
John Rothrock
J. Rothrock
NJMA
SUB 0-0 5:20
Welter (170 lbs)
W
4
Saige Gomez
S. Gomez
Razors Edge MMA
11
Jordan Jiosi
J. Jiosi
Ricardo Almeida BJJ
SUB 0-0 5:34
Welter (170 lbs)
W
6
Ernesto Perez
E. Perez
Fusion MMA
9
Will Slaughter
W. Slaughter
Renzo Gracie Academy
SUB 0-0 3:14
Welter (170 lbs)
W
8
Vin Visco
V. Visco
Balance Studios
13
Jameson Bender
J. Bender
W
SUB 0-0 1:12
Middle (185 lbs)
4
Darren Martin
D. Martin
Hassett Jiu Jitsu
11
Joshua Wible
J. Wible
Hassett Jiu Jitsu
SUB 0-0 1:08
Middle (185 lbs)
W
6
Brian Maldonado
B. Maldonado
Event Info
NJ Open: Adult/Exec/Master Gi on Sep 23, 2017 in Pitman, NJ.