Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Box Elder Freestyle Tournament
Box Elder Freestyle Tournament
Results
Info
Results
Fly (Born 2010-2013)
Fly (Born 2010-2013)
Bantam (Born 2008-2009)
Intermediate (Born 2006-2007)
Novice (Born 2004-2005)
Schoolboy/girl (Born 2002-2003)
Cadet/Junior (Born 9/1/1996-2001)
Girls Elementary (Grades PreK-4th)
Girls Junior High (Grades 5-8)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Cougar Den Wrestling
Crushers
Evanston Elite
Logan
Team Prestige
Westlake Wrestling Club
Weight Class
42-43
44-49
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Kormyck Roundy
K. Roundy
Logan
TF 10-0 0:18
44-49
W
2
Grey Hamilton
G. Hamilton
Evanston Elite
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Tristen Roberts
T. Roberts
Team Prestige
W
F 2-4 1:17
42-43
2
Drayger Cloward
D. Cloward
Cougar Den Wrestling
3
Korvin Bayles
K. Bayles
Westlake Wrestling Club
W
TF 12-1 0:57
42-43
4
Kai Regis
K. Regis
Crushers
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Kormyck Roundy
K. Roundy
Logan
W
FOR 0-0
44-49
3
Teufolau Filimoeatu
T. Filimoeatu
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Tristen Roberts
T. Roberts
Team Prestige
W
TF 13-2 1:23
42-43
3
Korvin Bayles
K. Bayles
Westlake Wrestling Club
2
Drayger Cloward
D. Cloward
Cougar Den Wrestling
W
TF 10-0 1:01
42-43
4
Kai Regis
K. Regis
Crushers
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Grey Hamilton
G. Hamilton
Evanston Elite
W
FOR 0-0
44-49
3
Teufolau Filimoeatu
T. Filimoeatu
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Tristen Roberts
T. Roberts
Team Prestige
W
F 4-0 0:20
42-43
4
Kai Regis
K. Regis
Crushers
2
Drayger Cloward
D. Cloward
Cougar Den Wrestling
W
F 5-0 1:04
42-43
3
Korvin Bayles
K. Bayles
Westlake Wrestling Club
Event Info
Box Elder Freestyle Tournament on Mar 5, 2016 in Brigham City, UT.