Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Baxlee Burton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Tallassee Mat Cats
Tallassee Youth Wrestling
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 8-3 0:31
H. Bradley
James Clemens Youth Wrestling
Alex City Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
70
01/04
W
F 10-3 0:40
H. Penton
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
70
12/07
L
F 7-1 2:23
S. Hunter
Prattville
Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/07
L
TF 20-4 4:30
R. Summerlin
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 17-2 4:25
W. Lackey
Tallassee Mat Cats
Alabama Youth State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
C. Naramore
Jasper Youth Wrestling
Alabama Youth State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
R. West
Alabama Takedown Academy
Alabama Youth State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
S. Hall
Clay Youth Wrestling
AWC Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Yunke
Alabama Wrestling Club
AWC Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
12/22
W
DEC 7-0
B. Wanagat
Warrior Wrestling Club
Lake Martin Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
65
12/22
L
DEC 4-3
W. Lackey
Tallassee Mat Cats
Lake Martin Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
65
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
W. Lackey
Tallassee Mat Cats
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
D. Greene
Prattville YMCA Wrestling Club
JHC Memorial - Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:00
R. West
Athens Wrestling Club
Homewood Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
65
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:00
T. Hays
---
Homewood Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:00
W. Lackey
Tallassee Mat Cats
Homewood Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
65
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Yunke
Alabama Wrestling Club
Homewood Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Yunke
Alabama Wrestling Club
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Smith
Ashville Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:00
W. Lackey
Tallassee Mat Cats
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:00
R. West
Alabama Takedown Academy
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
M. Strong
---
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
T. Mays
---
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
B. Arreola
Warrior Wrestling Club
Pelham Invitational Tournament 2011
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55A
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
M. Jemison
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Pelham Invitational Tournament 2011
Round 1 (16 Man)
55A
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Jemison
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Eagle Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/29
L
DEC 2-1
J. Yunke
Warrior Wrestling Club
Eagle Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
01/29
W
MD 14-4
P. Varmette
---
Eagle Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
S. Hall
Trussville Takedown Club
Eagle Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:00
B. Arreola
Warrior Wrestling Club
Eagle Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/08
L
DEC 7-0
B. Jackson
SixMOH
Warrior Challenge w/Beginners Bracket
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
01/08
W
DEC 9-3
R. Gurner
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Warrior Challenge w/Beginners Bracket
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
T. Crenshaw
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Warrior Challenge w/Beginners Bracket
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
B. Jackson
SixMOH
Warrior Challenge w/Beginners Bracket
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:57
J. Edwards
---
Hoover Invitational w/ Beginners
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Latona
Warrior Wrestling Club
Hoover Invitational w/ Beginners
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
12/18
W
DEC 6-4
H. Bradley
Grappling with Character
Hoover Invitational w/ Beginners
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Lowery
Hoover Wrestling Club
Hoover Invitational w/ Beginners
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:13
B. Jackson
SIX MOH
Homewood Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:34
J. Latona
Warrior Wrestling Club
Homewood Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
12/04
W
DEC 6-5
R. Gurner
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Homewood Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:50
R. Clark
Homewood Youth Wrestling
Homewood Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:31
C. Kidd
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/23
L
MD 8-0
C. Akins
Alabama Wrestling Club
Alex City Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
01/23
L
DEC 5-2
T. Hays
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Alex City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/19
L
F 0-0
T. Hays
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
12/19
W
F 0-0
G. Richardson
Clay Youth Wrestling
Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/19
W
F 0-0
P. Jackson
Clay Youth Wrestling
Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/19
L
DEC 10-8
T. Moore
Bantam
Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024