Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Hubbard
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2018-2019
Team Name
Oakwood Youth WC
Oakwood Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:16
E. Smallhorn
Charleston WC
IKWF Central Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
H. Smith
Unity Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/02
W
F 5-0 2:30
E. Smallhorn
Charleston WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
125
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Cardoza
Oakwood Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Rantoul
Round 3
125
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
E. Young
Danville Chargers Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open - Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110-121
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:21
E. Smallhorn
Charleston Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open - Battle for the Belt
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110-121
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:28
I. Grant
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open - Battle for the Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110-121
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Smith
Unity Youth WC
Rocket Blast 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-121
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Richards
Storm Wrestling Club
Rocket Blast 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-121
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:11
I. Grant
Urbana Tiger wrestling club
Rocket Blast 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-121
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hanley
Cumberland Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 5
69-74
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. Hawthorne
Urbana Tigers WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 3
69-74
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:40
H. Moore
Unity Youth Wrestling Club
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
69-73
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
D. Iii
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
69-73
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Finefield-hufford
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
69-73
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:44
G. Cahill
Bismarck-Henning Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-69
12/16
L
F 0-0
L. Glas
Metamora Kids Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-69
12/16
L
DEC 12-8
D. Pankow
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-69
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024