Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roman Galvan
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
F. Dinoso
RBWC (Rancho Bernardo Wrestling Club)
SDIKWA Open Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
03/03
L
DEC 5-0
E. Meza
Total Kaos Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Open Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
11/26
W
F 3-3 2:53
A. Avila
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 5 (5 Man)
53
11/26
W
DEC 4-0
P. Tabarez
TUF California Wrestling Academy
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 5 (5 Man)
49
11/26
W
F 10-0 2:33
M. Marcotte
Socal Grappling Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 4 (5 Man)
53
11/26
W
F 7-1 2:32
A. Barajas
Junior Panther Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 3 (5 Man)
53
11/26
W
F 12-0 2:52
J. Howard
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 3 (5 Man)
49
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:18
Z. Parra
TUF California Wrestling Academy
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
11/26
L
MD 8-0
J. Hollis
ATC
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 1 (5 Man)
53
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:22
M. Rodin
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
MD 11-2
M. Wilson
Fallbrook Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
49
01/22
W
MD 11-0
M. Rodin
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
45
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:00
N. Myers
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
49
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
V. DiPasqua
Ramona Dawg Pound Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
45
01/22
W
MD 14-1
R. Ibarra
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
45
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Root
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
49
01/22
W
F 7-1 1:46
C. Stewart
RBWC (Rancho Bernardo Wrestling Club)
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
45
01/22
W
MD 13-0
M. Mann
Team Temecula/Pin Club
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
49
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Barajas
Junior Panther Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid-Season Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024