Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Kiser
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Augusta
Augusta Wrestling Club
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:54
M. McDonald
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. McDonald
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:09
E. Hiser
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
HWT-B
01/05
W
F 3-0 2:52
L. Davis
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
HWT-B
01/05
L
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Caplan
---
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
HWT-B
12/16
W
F 3-2 0:55
S. Iii
---
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
LT-HWTA
12/16
L
DEC 10-8
E. Hsiao
Andover Jaguar
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
LT-HWTA
12/16
W
F 7-1 1:48
Z. Franco
Greater Gold
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
LT-HWTA
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Wood
Andover Jaguar
Park City-Wichita Classic 2012
Round 7
LT HWT
03/03
L
FOR 0-0
X. Rivera
Team 2 Sweet
Park City-Wichita Classic 2012
Round 4
LT HWT
03/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. McDonald
Team Haysville
Park City-Wichita Classic 2012
Round 2
LT HWT
02/19
W
DEC 6-4
G. Allen
---
Kansas 6 & U State Champ
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Dias
---
Kansas 6 & U State Champ
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Johnson
---
Kansas 6 & U State Champ
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:25
T. Johnson
Ark City Takedown Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:32
T. Johnson
Ark City Takedown Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2012
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Dias
Caney Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
HWT
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:49
M. Suntheimer
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
HWT
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Johnson
Ark City Takedown Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
HWT
01/21
W
F 0-0
K. Ciemny
Team Haysville
Augusta Open/Novice
round 1
HWT
12/18
W
F 0-0
M. McDonald
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 5 (6 Man)
HWT
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:34
M. Suntheimer
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 4 (6 Man)
HWT
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Vargas
Allen Co. Kids Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 3 (6 Man)
HWT
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Johnson
Ark City Takedown Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 2 (6 Man)
HWT
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hoheisel
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 1 (6 Man)
HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024