Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kings Park
Lapel
Lathrop
Lathrop High School
Lathrop Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Kohl
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
165D
01/13
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. McIntyre
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
165D
01/13
W
F 6-0 4:33
C. Heisler
Staley
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 1 JV
165D
01/12
W
F 8-3 3:07
C. Baker
Fort Osage
Belton JV Scramble
Round 3 (3 Man)
165
01/12
L
DEC 19-14
T. Mills
Kearney
Belton JV Scramble
Round 2 (3 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Perkins
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
165B
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:40
C. Broeker
Oak Park High School
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
165B
01/06
W
F 8-2 0:57
S. Boshoff
Staley
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
165B
12/28
L
MD 13-4
C. Ross
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
165 A
12/28
W
F 4-6 3:14
D. Smith
Center
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
165 A
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Fox
Polo
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
165 A
12/27
L
DEC 13-7
R. Butler
Raytown
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
165 A
12/27
W
F 1-2 2:31
C. Ross
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
165 A
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Rudolph
Benton
Benton/Lathrop/Winnetonka
Round 1
165
11/28
L
F 8-0 2:50
J. Edmiston
Winnetonka
Benton/Lathrop/Winnetonka
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:11
Z. Villalba
Islip
Islip @ Kings Park
Round 1
118
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:48
C. Fiorentino
Chaminade
Chaminade @ Kings Park
Round 1
118
01/24
W
F 0-0 5:10
M. Chernaski
Kellenberg Memorial H S
Kellenberg Memorial H S @ Kings Park
Round 1
118
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Ethridge
Fort Osage
Belton JV Scramble Jan
Round 3
144-B
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Modlin
Oak Grove
Belton JV Scramble Jan
Round 2
144-B
01/07
W
MD 16-8
R. Wilson
Oak Park High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
144A
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
G. Roy
Truman High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
144A
01/07
W
F 3-7 1:58
T. Ingram
Staley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
144A
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:11
Z. Villalba
Islip
Islip @ Kings Park
Round 1
118
12/10
W
F 0-2 1:09
E. Marshall
---
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
144 D
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Perez
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
144 D
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Gasper
Smith-Cotton
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
144 D
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Kirkpatrick
Liberty
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
144 D
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:48
A. Gibbons
Frankton
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Placement Matches
182
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Combs
Alexandria Monroe
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Consi Semis
182
01/29
W
DEC 9-5
G. matre
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Semis and WB
182
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:15
S. Stone
Noblesville
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Quarters
182
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:31
K. Landers
Tipton.
IHSAA Sectional @ Elwood Community Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/09
W
F 2-4 2:08
C. Barnett
MULES MAT CLUB
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 5
135
01/09
W
F 7-9 3:31
M. Samson
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 3
135
12/18
L
F 3-2 3:51
B. Combs
Alexandria
Madison County Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/18
W
F 9-2 5:30
G. Ballinger
Anderson
Madison County Tournament 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/18
W
DEC 11-4
D. Cornwell
Elwood
Madison County Tournament 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024