Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierce Roeder
Results
Youth Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Sapp
Oakley Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 5
61,58,55
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Clinton
Scott City Takedown Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 3
61,58,55
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Grote
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 2
61,58,55
02/28
L
F 5-0 0:38
P. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
High Plains Shootout Kids Open Tourn.
Round 1
61,58,55
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:31
J. Carney
Colby Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
46
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:30
C. Coryell
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
46
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. King
Great Bend kids club
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46
01/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Eagleburger
Norton Wrestling Club
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
46
01/19
W
F 8-0 1:51
D. Conness
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2020 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46
01/04
L
MD 14-3
B. Salm
Lakin Mat Crew
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
46-49B
01/04
L
F 9-0 1:20
E. Bainter
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
46-49B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024