Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Alvarez
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
RIGHETTI
Righetti
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
C. Sanchez
Sunnyside
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 3 (64 man- consl.rd 2)
128
12/07
L
DEC 9-8
A. Zapata
Bullard
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 2 (64Man-Champ RD 2/ Con Rd 1 - ID 33-64
128
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
H. Herrin
Hughson
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 1 (64-man) ID 1-32
128
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:57
J. Pollard
ARROYO GRANDE
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
S. Muro
PASO ROBLES
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
C. Carr
PASO ROBLES
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024