Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Gesinger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 7-1 3:13
E. Davis
---
MSHSL Team State Prelim 5AAA-6AAA
Finals (4 Team)
138
03/13
L
DEC 3-1
D. Pitt
Minnetonka
MSHSL Team State Prelim 5AAA-6AAA
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
03/10
W
F 5-0 2:30
A. Henson
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
138
03/06
L
F 12-5 5:37
J. Simes
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Waconia
Round 1
138
03/06
L
F 6-2 1:37
D. Cardinal
---
Forest Lake @ Waconia
Round 1
138
02/26
W
MD 9-0
M. Thao
North Branch
North Branch @ Waconia
Round 1
145
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
J. Torgeson
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove vs. Waconia
Round 1
138
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
W. True
Osseo
Waconia @ Osseo
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Gessner
Tartan
Waconia @ Tartan
Round 1
---
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 5-2
C. Stevensen
Waconia
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 3
126
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
K. Rodriguez
Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 2
126
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
A. Carter
Buffalo
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 3
120
01/25
W
DEC 3-1
R. Dehmer
St. Michael-Albertville
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 2
120
01/25
W
TF 15-0 4:27
R. Morris
Andover
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 1
120
01/17
W
DEC 6-2
C. Herrmann
New Prague
New Prague @ Waconia
Round 1
126
12/27
L
F 2-2 2:03
A. Larson
Wayzata
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
120
12/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Spray
West Fargo Sheyenne
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
120
12/27
W
MD 11-1
J. Spence
Eagan
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
120
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:24
D. Bjorklund
Windom-Mountain Lake
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
120
12/20
L
MD 9-0
C. Christenson
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 9-1 2:49
T. Block
Prior Lake
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:27
J. Wester
---
Ron Edwards Prior lake Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 0-0
J. Wester
---
Ron Edwards Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
M. Hissein
Saint Cloud Tech
STMA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
DEC 3-0
G. Schneider
Waconia
STMA Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 12-1 5:00
J. Wester
---
STMA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/30
L
F 3-2 2:36
D. Gustillo
Farmington
The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
Round 6
132
11/30
L
DEC 5-3
D. Pitt
Minnetonka
The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
Round 5
132
11/30
W
DEF 0-0
D. Olson
---
The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
Round 4
132
11/30
L
F 7-0 0:48
J. Powell
---
The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
Round 3
132
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:09
M. Yang
St. Paul Harding
The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
Round 2
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024