Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Hafermann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marshfield
Marshfield Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Brandt
Ithaca/Weston wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 5
160
03/16
L
F 7-0 2:35
J. Roelke
Bandits Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 2
160
03/09
W
DEC 5-4
B. Shilts
Stanley-Boyd
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 5
160-174
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Noland
Medford
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 3
160-174
03/09
L
DEC 4-0
I. Ruacho
Stratford
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 2
160-174
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:09
E. Erdman
Sparta
Holmen Youth Classic 2024 (Boys 2009-16)
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-159
02/11
L
DEC 9-3
N. Carlson
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2024 (Boys 2009-16)
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-159
02/02
L
TF 17-2 2:57
B. Trejo
Stratford
CWWC MS Meet @ Amherst
Finals (2 Man)
159-166
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Noland
Medford
CWWC MS Meet @ Amherst
Finals (2 Man)
166-173
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:00
Z. Zielinski
Mosinee Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
132-149
12/17
L
F 45-40 2:47
S. Sleznikow
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
132-149
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Penterman
Thorp wrestling club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
132-149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
K. Yellowthunder
---
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
142-157
12/18
L
F 8-0 2:57
M. Zelms
---
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
142-157
12/18
L
F 8-2 1:08
L. Fry
West Salem Bangor
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
142-157
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021