Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Jesseph
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Derby
Derby High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 13-3
K. Teeter
Buhler
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 4-1 2:50
G. Kohls
Augusta
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/12
L
MD 9-1
L. Culbertson
Rose Hill
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
DEC 4-3
T. Porter
Andover
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Prosser
Newton
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
DEC 2-1
H. Perez
Buhler
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Placement
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:15
O. Mcanulty
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 5
145
01/22
W
DEC 9-3
H. Perez
Buhler
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 4
145
01/22
W
TF 16-1 3:24
C. Sullivant*
Buhler
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 8-6 2:21
J. Planasky
Chaparral
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Championship
145
01/15
W
DEC 7-3
J. Lawrie
Independence
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
145
01/15
W
F 5-2 2:40
C. Giles
Nickerson
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
145
01/15
L
F 4-2 1:35
J. Planasky
Chaparral
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
145
12/18
W
MD 10-0
E. Braden
Wichita-North
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
All 5th-8th Place
145
12/18
L
MD 9-1
H. Poort
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
145
12/18
L
F 8-0 1:02
T. Moses
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 2 All Pools
145
12/18
W
F 5-2 3:16
T. Douglas
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 1 All Pools
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
MD 10-2
K. Poort
H. Campus
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/09
W
F 0-0
C. Wageman
Winfield High School
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4 (8 - 6)
138
01/09
L
F 9-1 2:43
C. Hughbanks
Maize High School
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3 (8 - 6)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Llamas
---
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (8 - 6)
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024