Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Ramey
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
Oak Hill wrestling club
Oak hill wrestling club
oak hill wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 8-7
J. Ost
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
2023 WWC Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:39
T. Redman
Greentown Wrestling Club
2023 WWC Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Hoffman
Lawrence North Wrestling Club
2023 WWC Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. McClain
Jay county wrestling club
2023 WWC Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Hayes
East Noble TUF
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Round 3
53
02/12
L
TF 23-8 2:25
L. Sponseller
Falcon Wrestling Club
Columbia City Folkstyle Open
Round 2
53
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Schmidt
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
56B
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. McClain
Jay Co
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
56B
02/05
L
DEC 13-10
F. Forfeit
---
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 2 (5 Man)
56B
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:01
J. Roseberry
Huntington
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
56B
01/15
L
F 1-0 0:33
T. Redman
Greentown wrestling club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:59
S. Flanagan
Decatur Wrestling Club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024