Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Jabara
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
WWC
Wichita Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
MD 12-2
K. Waggoner
Topeka Blue Thunder
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 8
88
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Henderson
Jr. Panther
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 7
88
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Smith
Central
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
88
12/20
L
DEC 4-3
C. Benington
Eldorado
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
88
12/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Philips
Andover Jr
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1
88
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 4-0 0:56
B. Bigley
Maize
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-70D
01/11
W
DEC 8-6
G. Kaiser
Mulvane
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-70D
01/11
L
MD 10-0
C. Milleson
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-70D
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
X. Rollins
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 5
70B
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:26
T. Rusher
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
70B
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Boles
---
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 3
70B
01/04
L
F 6-0 1:40
R. Vrana
Kansas Young Guns
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
70B
01/04
L
DEC 11-8
A. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 1
70B
12/15
L
MD 11-0
E. McCartney
---
40th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70-73
12/15
L
F 12-0 2:37
E. Boucher
Augusta
40th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
70-73
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-0 1:00
K. Johansen
Team Hawks
Kansas 6U State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
73
02/24
L
DEC 2-1
A. Denney
Independence Wrestling Club
Kansas 6U State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
73
02/24
L
F 7-4 1:31
S. Timbrook
Abilene Kids
Kansas 6U State Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
02/17
W
MD 15-6
T. Hutchinson
Derby Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 8
70-73
02/17
L
F 7-4 1:43
T. Holloway
Abilene Kids Wrestling
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 7
70-73
02/17
W
F 10-2 1:29
B. Lyon
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 4
70-73
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Smith
Central Wrestling
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2
70-73
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
Emporia
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1
70-73
02/16
W
F 8-1 1:34
C. Thompson
Rose Hill
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 8
67-70
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:30
J. Brawner
---
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 7
67-70
02/16
L
DEC 11-6
I. Arredondo
Dodge City
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 4
67-70
02/16
L
MD 12-0
D. Vinouska
---
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 2
67-70
02/16
W
DEC 10-6
A. Garate
Emporia
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 1
67-70
02/02
L
F 9-0 2:36
J. Brawner
---
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 7
73
02/02
L
DEC 7-3
C. Cook
Kansas Young Guns
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 2
73
01/19
L
MD 14-4
W. Morales
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70-77
01/19
L
MD 11-0
A. Denney
Independence Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-77
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:25
T. Ohlde
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Clu
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-77
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 8
70-73
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Lyon
Jr. Panther
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 7
70-73
01/12
L
MD 12-4
C. Cook
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 4
70-73
01/12
L
F 8-0 1:27
J. Brawner
---
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 2
70-73
01/12
W
DEC 6-5
L. Proffitt
Great Bend
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1
70-73
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024